RESULT CLASS XII SESSION 2017 – 2018

Result % = 100 %

STREAM TOTAL APPEARED DISTINCTION IN ALL SUBJECTS FIRST DIVISION SECOND DIVISION % OF DIVISON
I II
MATH 62 22 58 04 93.5 6.5
BIOLOGY 11 05 08 03 72.7 27.3
COMMERCE 76 24 67 09 88.2 11.8
HUMANITIES 10 03 08 02

80

20
BUSINESS ADM. 09 03 08 01 88.9 11.1
TOTAL 168 57 149 19    
RANGE OF MARKS (IN%) 
90 AND ABOVE 
80-89.99
NO. OF STUDENTS 
26 
53

  

OVERALL SCHOOL TOPPERS 2017 – 2018   [90 % AND ABOVE]

S.NO.

ROLL NO

NAME

TOTAL MARKS

%AGE

STREAM

1 1715601 PURVA BHARDWAJ 483 96.6 HUMANITIES
2 1715546 AGAM ALYA 480 96.0 COMMERCE
3 1715470 TANAY JOHARI 474 94.8 MATHS
4 1715479 KRISHNA SUBHEDAR 473 94.6 BIOLOGY
5 1715576 AASTHA VIJAYWARGIYA 471 94.2 COMMERCE
6 1715548 ANIKET BHAWNANI 470 94.0 COMMERCE
7 1715475 ANJULI BIRLA 469 93.8 BIOLOGY
8 1715587 ISHITA BALDVA 468 93.6 COMMERCE
9 1715442 ANANYA PASSI 466 93.2 MATHS
10 1715578 AKASH JAIN 466 93.2 COMMERCE
11 1715570 TUSHAR KHANDELWAL 464 92.8 COMMERCE
12 1715582 DIVYA GOYAL 463 92.6 COMMERCE
13 1715600 PRERAK MURDIA 463 92.6 COMMERCE
14 1715485 AASTHA GUPTA 461 92.2 MATHS
15 1715606 SIDDHARTH PORWAL 461 92.2 COMMERCE
16 1715579 CHELSEA SAWLANI 459 91.8 HUMANITIES
17 1715511 UTKARSH FARKYA 458 91.6 MATHS
18 1715482 SAMPRATI MALVI 457 91.4 BIOLOGY
19 1715559 PRANAY KHANDELWAL 457 91.4 COMMERCE
20 1715599 PARV BIRLA 457 91.4 COMMERCE
21 1715462 SAHIL AHUJA 456 91.2 MATHS
22 1715573 VEDANT MANGAL 455 91.0 COMMERCE
23 1715602 ROHI ASRANI 455 91 COMMERCE
24 1715471 UTTARA KULKARNI 453 90.6 MATHS
25 1715449 CHANDRAMAULI AGRAWAL 450 90 MATHS
26 1715480 RUKAIYA PITHAWALA 450 90 BIOLOGY

  

SCHOOL TOPPERS 2017 – 2018 MATHS STREAM

SNO

NAME

TOTAL MARKS

%AGE

1. TANAY JOHARI 474 94.8
2. ANANYA PASSI 466 93.2
3. AASTHA GUPTA 461 92.2
4. UTKARSH FARKYA 458 91.6
5. SAHIL AHUJA 456 91.2

 

Tanmay-Johari
TANMAY JOHARI
Ananya-Passi
ANANYA PASSI
Aastha-Gupta
AASTHA GUPTA

 

SCHOOL TOPPERS 2017 – 2018 BIOLOGY STREAM

SNO

NAME

TOTAL MARKS

%AGE

1. KRISHNA SUBHEDAR 473 94.6
2. ANJULI BIRLA 469 93.8
3. SAMPRATI MALVI 457 91.4
4. RUKAIYA PITHAWALA 450 90
5. CHITRANSH PATEL 424 84.8

 

Krishna-Subedar
KRISHNA SUBEDAR
Anjuli-Birla
ANJULI BIRLA
Samprati-Malvi
SAMPRATI MALVI

 

SCHOOL TOPPERS 2017 – 2018 HUMANITIES STREAM

SNO

NAME

TOTAL MARKS

%AGE

1. PURVA BHARDWAJ 483 96.6
2. CHELSEA SAWLANI 459 91.8
3. MARIYA ENGINEERWALA 445 89
4. ZAINAB MHOWWALA 423 84.6
5. KHUSHI JAT 401 80.2

 

Purva-Bhardwaj
PURVA BHARDWAJ
Chelsea-Sawlani
CHELSEA SAWLANI
Mariya-Engineeringwala
MARIYA ENGINEERINGWALA

 

SCHOOL TOPPERS 2017 – 2018 COMMERCE STREAM

SNO

NAME

TOTAL

%AGE

1. AGAM ALYA 480 96.0
2. AASTHA VIJAYWARGIYA 471 94.2
3. ANIKET BHAWNANI 470 94.0
4. ISHITA BALDVA 468 93.6
5. AKASH JAIN 466 93.2

 

Agam-Alya
AGAM ALYA
Aastha-Vijaywargiya
AASTHA VIJAYWARGIYA
Aniket-Bhawnani
ANIKET BHAWNANI

 

SCHOOL TOPPERS 2017 – 2018 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION STREAM

SNO

NAME

TOTAL

%AGE

1. SARVAGYA SHARMA 438 87.6
2. ANSHIKA GOYAL 434 86.8
3. ANSHIKA BHARGAVA 431 86.2
4. KIRAT KAUR BHATIA 427 85.4
5. SOUMYA GARG 410 82

 

Sarvagya-Sharma Anshika-Goyal Anshika-Bhargawa
SARVAGYA SHARMA ANSHIKA GOYAL ANSHIKA BHARGAWA

 

RESULT CLASS X SESSION  2017 – 2018
Result % = 100 %

TOTAL APPEARED

FIRST DIVISION

SECOND DIVISION

DISTINCTION IN ALL SUBJECTS

% OF DIVISON

I

II

211

182

29

93

86.3

13.7

 

List of Students who got 100 % Marks in Subjects:

S. No.

Name of Student

Subject/s

1

MUSKAN JAIN

HINDI, SCIENCE, SOCIAL SCIENCE

2

ATHARVA DEHADRYA

HINDI, MATHEMATICS, SCIENCE

3

MANASWI CHANWASKAR

SOCIAL SCIENCE

4

AISHANI MAHESHWARI

MATHEMATICS

5

RAKSHITA JANJIRE

SCIENCE

6

RISHI CHHAJED

SOCIAL SCIENCE

7

OJASWA JAIN

MATHEMATICS, SOCIAL SCIENCE

8

OJASWI KATHURIA

SCIENCE

9

SAMYAK JAIN

SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

List of Students who got 90 % and above = Total 44

SNO NAME OF STUDENT TOTAL %AGE
1 MUSKAN JAIN 492 98.4
2 ATHARVA DEHADRAYA 490 98
3 MANASWEE CHANDWASKAR 486 97.2
4 AISHANI MAHESHWARI 485 97
5 RAKSHITA JANJIRE 484 96.8
6 RISHI CHHAJED 483 96.6
7 OJASVA JAIN 483 96.6
8 SAMYAK JAIN 478 95.6
9 OJASVI KATHURIA 478 95.6
10 AASHI SHARMA 477 95.4
11 AMRUTA GOKHALE 477 95.4
12 MEGHNA VYAS 476 95.2
13 KAUSTUBH KALE 472 94.4
14 GAURAV BOHRA 472 94.4
15 CHIRAYU SOOD 472 94.4
16 TANMAY DHARMA 472 94.4
17 NEHAL GADIA 471 94.2
18 ASHRI NEEMA 470 94
19 KANISHK SHARMA 468 93.6
20 SHIVANSH ATRE 466 93.2
21 NANDINI GANGRADE 466 93.2
22 HARDIK AMARWANI 465 93
23 JANVI BANSAL 464 92.8
24 YASHI GOYAL 462 92.4
25

HARNAM SINGH CHHABRA

462 92.4
26

BHAVYANGANA KANTHED

459 91.8
27

DEVANSHI BHUSARI

459 91.8
28

PRAMEY KABRA

457 91.4
29

NIKHIL GEHI

457 91.4
30

HUSAIN  BARNAGARWALA

456 91.2
31

MANAS AGRAWAL

456 91.2
32

NISHITA RAHEJA

455 91
33

MOKSH ASNANI

455 91
34

ARCHIKA KASLIWAL (JAIN)

454 90.8
35

YASH PADIA

454 90.8
36

SIDDHARTH JAIN

453 90.6
37

GOURAV JODHWANI

453 90.6
38

AACHMAN AGRAWAL

453 90.6
39

SAKSHI MALUKANI

453 90.6
40

ADITYA MAHESHWARI

452 90.4
41

SANAT JAIN

451 90.2
42

ARYAN KHETPAL

451 90.2
43

JINISHA KATARIA

451 90.2
44

SAUMYA DIXIT

450 90
MUSKAN JAINMUSKAN JAIN ATHARVA DEHARAYAATHARVA DEHARAYA MANASWEE CHANDWASKARMANASWEE CHANDWASKAR AISHANI MAHESHWARIAISHANI MAHESHWARI RAKSHITA JANJIRERAKSHITA JANJIRE RISHI CHHAJEDRISHI CHHAJED
OJASVA JAINOJASVA JAIN OJASVI KATHURIAOJASVI KATHURIA SAMYAK JAINSAMYAK JAIN AASHI SHARMAAASHI SHARMA AMRUTA GOKHALEAMRUTA GOKHALE MEGHNA VYASMEGHNA VYAS