Result Of Inter House Sports Events 2022-23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event |
Winner house |
Runners Up house |
Best Player |
House |
Class |
|
|
|
|
|
|
VI – VIII Boys |
Swimming 50 m free style |
Tagore |
Tagore |
Pushkaj Gehlot |
Tagore |
VII A |
Swimming Relay |
Tagore |
Buddha |
Pushkaj Gehlot |
Tagore |
VII A |
|
|
|
Manthan Kag |
Tagore |
VIII C |
|
|
|
Samarth Raheja |
Tagore |
VIII E |
|
|
|
Raghav Mishra |
Tagore |
VIII D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Basketball |
Tagore |
Gandhi |
Pratham Manghwani |
Tagore |
VII B |
Cricket |
Buddha |
Gandhi |
Aayush Mujalde |
Buddha |
VIII A |
Badminton |
Raman |
Gandhi |
Mishith Neema |
Raman |
VII E |
Kho Kho |
Tagore |
Buddha |
Rudransh Manavare |
Buddha |
VI C |
VI – VIII Girls |
Badminton |
Buddha |
Raman |
Neha Nanwani |
Raman |
VIII E |
Swimming Free Style |
Buddha |
Tagore |
Parishi Jagwani |
Buddha |
VII C |
Swimming Relay |
Gandhi |
Tagore |
Vyoma Sharma |
Gandhi |
VII F |
|
|
|
Hitakshi Punjabi |
Gandhi |
VIII B |
|
|
|
Nyasa Bansal |
Gandhi |
VII F |
|
|
|
Nisreen Tayyebi |
Gandhi |
VIII E |
Table Tennis |
Tagore |
Gandhi |
Amuliya Barge |
Tagore |
IX C |
Basketball |
Tagore |
Gandhi |
Aaryima Jain |
Tagore |
IX D |
VI-VIII Girls and Boys Combined |
Football |
Raman |
Gandhi |
Dhairya Chhadha |
Raman |
VIII C |
IX-X Boys |
Badminton |
Raman |
Gandhi |
Nishant Reddy |
Raman |
IX E |
Table Tennis |
Raman |
Tagore |
Anshul Arora |
Raman |
X A |
Volleyball |
Raman |
Buddha |
Naman Jain |
Raman |
IX A |
Basketball |
Gandhi |
Tagore |
Aarav Chopra |
Gandhi |
X A |
XI – XII Boys |
Badminton |
Tagore |
Raman |
Ishaan Sharda |
Tagore |
XII C |
Vollleyball |
Raman |
Buddha |
Divit Khandelwal |
Raman |
XI E |
Cricket |
Buddha |
Raman |
Sahil Rajguru |
Buddha |
11 G |
IX – X Girls and Boys Combined |
Cricket |
Raman |
Gandhi |
Samveg Godha |
Gandhi |
X E |
Football |
Raman |
Buddha |
Atharv Shirur |
Raman |
IX D |
IX – XII Girls Combined |
Badminton |
Raman |
Gandhi |
Rishita Khabya |
Raman |
XII E |
XI-XII Boys and Girls Combined |
Football |
Tagore |
Buddha |
Devesh Ahuja |
Tagore |
XII C |