GAMUT OF POTENTIALITIES |
Academic Achievements-2023-24 |
Event/Organizer |
Name of Student |
Class |
Position/Prize |
InterSchool English Poem Recitation held at Shri Kasera Bazar Vidhya Niketan |
Anshika Godha |
II |
Best Performer |
Erudition’ Inter School Literary Competition oranised by Choithram International- |
|
|
|
1. Story Telling Event |
Kunjal Nehlani |
VI C |
Third |
2. Monologue Event |
Nishita Raghvendra |
XII C |
Third |
|
|
|
|
Reflection’ International Youth Fest organised by City Montessori School, Luchnow |
|
|
|
1. Debate |
Nikita Gandhe |
XI E |
First |
2. Leadership Legacy event |
Nirjara Jain |
X D |
Consolation |
|
|
|
|
Halocon 5.0 Event organised at DPS, Indore |
|
|
Overall Winner |
1. Qurious- Technology quiz |
Nikita Gandhe |
XI E |
First, cash price 2000/- |
2. Encode- programming in Python |
Ali Murabbi |
XII C |
Runner Up |
|
Amogh Shrivastava |
XII A |
|
3. Recoil- Esports-Valorant |
Triwant Awasthi |
X F |
First, cash price 3000/- |
|
Aviraj Singh Dhaliwal |
XI C |
|
|
Aryan Choudhary |
XII A |
|
|
Chirag Mehta |
XII F |
|
|
Daksh Bhardwaj |
XII E |
|
|
Arnav Mangwani |
XII A |
|
|
|
|
|
Srijan’ Poetry writing event organised by Emerald Heights International School |
|
|
|
English Poetry( self composed) |
Parv Sharma |
X F |
Second |
Hindi Poetry( self Composed) |
Rishit Supekar |
XB |
Third |
|
|
|
|
Poem for Peace’ Poetry Contest organised by US based Global Lighthouse Studios |
Bhakti Sharma |
IX E |
Honourable Mention |
|
Ojaswini Trivedi |
IX E |
Honourable Mention |
|
|
|
|
Global contest( poetry writing) organised by UK based Global School Alliance |
Dieva Rochlani |
IX F |
Runner up-received Amazon gift voucher of 25 Pounds |
|
|
|
|
Anveshan 2023′ organised by Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishavidhyalaya Indore |
|
|
|
Idea presentation |
Mohammad Raotiwala |
X C |
Third |
|
Dishen Goyal |
X C |
|
|
Kiara Saxena |
X C |
|
|
Sanvi Bindal |
IX D |
|
|
|
|
|
International Robotics Competition Zonal round held at Emerald Heights International |
Daksh Sharma |
VIII F |
First in middle category, qualified for Nationals |
|
Harsh Sharma |
VI D |
|
|
Suryansh Dubey |
VIII A |
|
|
Devansh Kohle |
VII A |
|
|
|
|
|
Shivansh Malviya |
VIII C |
First runner up in middle category, qualified for Nationals |
|
Abeer Shrivastava |
VIII F |
|
|
Arjan Shahi |
VIII D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kartik Soni |
VIII F |
Qualified for Nationals |
|
Burhanuddin Nadeem |
VIII E |
|
|
Mishit Neema |
VIII E |
|
|
Samarth Totlani |
VII F |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Akshaj Tiwari |
IX A |
Second runner up in senior category, qualified for Nationals |
|
Amol Nanote |
IX C |
|
|
Samrat Chandani |
IX C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Muder Batterywala |
XI A |
Qualified for Nationals |
|
Aaryan Vajpai |
X F |
|
|
Aarav Bajaj |
X F |
|
|
Triwant Awasthi |
X F |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kriday Lalwani |
IX E |
Qualified for Nationals |
|
Keshav Tugnawat |
IX D |
|
|
Sourish Tilwankar |
IX E |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dieva Rochlani |
IX F |
Qualified for Nationals |
|
Lay Neema |
IX F |
|
|
Aarush Amnapurkar |
IX F |
|
|
Divyansh Jotwani |
IX C |
|
|
|
|
|
Macmillan Budding Scientist Competition held at IIT Mumbai |
Shivansh Malviya |
VIII C |
Selected for Zonal round out of 650 teams |
|
Arjan Shahi |
VIII D |
|
|
Abeer Shrivastava |
VIII F |
|
|
|
|
|
International Hindi Olympiad- 2023 organised by Hindi Vikas Sansthan |
Avisha Shrivastava |
IX D |
Received Hindi Pratibha Samman at Delhi |
|
|
|
|
Business Plan Competition ‘Spectrum-2024’ hosted atMIT Gurukul Indore |
Samarth Totlani |
VII F |
First, cash prize Rs. 4000 & gift voucher of Rs. 1000 |
|
Drishti Hargunani |
XI A |
|
|
Aarohi Bapna |
XI E |
|
|
|
|
|
16th Edition of National Poetry Contest organised by S7 Poetry , India on website www.S7poetry |
Arunya Jain |
VI A |
Gold Medal |
|
|
|
|
B.K. Passi Senior Balvigyan organised by Indore Sahodaya Schools Complex |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mathematics |
Nikita Gandhe |
XI E |
Overall Best Performance |
|
Suhani Jain |
XI E |
|
|
Priyanshi Upadhyay |
XI A |
|
|
Naman Navlani |
XI E |
|
|
|
|
|
Biology |
Harshul Jadwani |
XII B |
Overall Best Performance |
|
Jumana Rampurwala |
XI B |
|
|
Parth Sharma |
X F |
|
|
Shourya Gondal |
X A |
|
|
|
|
|
Physics |
Amogh Shrivastava |
XII A |
Best Research and Project Award |
|
Kavya Chhajed |
XI A |
|
|
Anvesh Pathak |
XI A |
|
|
Naman Agrawal |
X B |
|
|
|
|
|
Chemistry |
Aziz Safdari |
XI A |
Best Research and Project Award |
|
Nishita Raghavendra |
XII C |
|
|
Aviraj Singh Dhaliwal |
XI C |
|
|
Nishant Reddy |
XE |
|
|
|
|
|
Computer |
Aryan Bajpai |
X E |
Best Idea Award |
|
Ayan Dadaonkar |
X F |
|
|
Ali-Quaan-Munnaver |
X B |
|
|
Kriday Lalwani |
IX E |
|
|
|
|
|
Social Science |
Aarav Maheshwari |
IX A |
Best Question Award |
|
Pari Khandelwal |
IX A |
|
|
|
|
|
Inspire Award (Manak) 2022-2023 |
Muder Batterywala |
XI A |
Selected for Distric level Science Exhibition |
|
|
|
|
INSPIRE Award Scheme for 2023-24(M.P.) |
Aryan Bajpai |
X E |
Selected at The State Level- M.P. |
|
Gautam Chopra |
X E |
|
|
|
|
|