GAMUT OF POTENTIALITIES |
Academic Achievements-2023-24 |
Event/Organizer | Name of Student | Class | Position/Prize |
InterSchool English Poem Recitation held at Shri Kasera Bazar Vidhya Niketan | Anshika Godha | II | Best Performer |
Erudition’ Inter School Literary Competition oranised by Choithram International- | | | |
1. Story Telling Event | Kunjal Nehlani | VI C | Third |
2. Monologue Event | Nishita Raghvendra | XII C | Third |
| | | |
Reflection’ International Youth Fest organised by City Montessori School, Luchnow | | | |
1. Debate | Nikita Gandhe | XI E | First |
2. Leadership Legacy event | Nirjara Jain | X D | Consolation |
| | | |
Halocon 5.0 Event organised at DPS, Indore | | | Overall Winner |
1. Qurious- Technology quiz | Nikita Gandhe | XI E | First, cash price 2000/- |
2. Encode- programming in Python | Ali Murabbi | XII C | Runner Up |
| Amogh Shrivastava | XII A | |
3. Recoil- Esports-Valorant | Triwant Awasthi | X F | First, cash price 3000/- |
| Aviraj Singh Dhaliwal | XI C | |
| Aryan Choudhary | XII A | |
| Chirag Mehta | XII F | |
| Daksh Bhardwaj | XII E | |
| Arnav Mangwani | XII A | |
| | | |
Srijan’ Poetry writing event organised by Emerald Heights International School | | | |
English Poetry( self composed) | Parv Sharma | X F | Second |
Hindi Poetry( self Composed) | Rishit Supekar | XB | Third |
| | | |
Poem for Peace’ Poetry Contest organised by US based Global Lighthouse Studios | Bhakti Sharma | IX E | Honourable Mention |
| Ojaswini Trivedi | IX E | Honourable Mention |
| | | |
Global contest( poetry writing) organised by UK based Global School Alliance | Dieva Rochlani | IX F | Runner up-received Amazon gift voucher of 25 Pounds |
| | | |
Anveshan 2023′ organised by Shri Vaishnav Vidyapeeth Vishavidhyalaya Indore | | | |
Idea presentation | Mohammad Raotiwala | X C | Third |
| Dishen Goyal | X C | |
| Kiara Saxena | X C | |
| Sanvi Bindal | IX D | |
| | | |
International Robotics Competition Zonal round held at Emerald Heights International | Daksh Sharma | VIII F | First in middle category, qualified for Nationals |
| Harsh Sharma | VI D | |
| Suryansh Dubey | VIII A | |
| Devansh Kohle | VII A | |
| | | |
Shivansh Malviya | VIII C | First runner up in middle category, qualified for Nationals |
| Abeer Shrivastava | VIII F | |
| Arjan Shahi | VIII D | |
| | | |
| Kartik Soni | VIII F | Qualified for Nationals |
| Burhanuddin Nadeem | VIII E | |
| Mishit Neema | VIII E | |
| Samarth Totlani | VII F | |
| | | |
| Akshaj Tiwari | IX A | Second runner up in senior category, qualified for Nationals |
| Amol Nanote | IX C | |
| Samrat Chandani | IX C | |
| | | |
| Muder Batterywala | XI A | Qualified for Nationals |
| Aaryan Vajpai | X F | |
| Aarav Bajaj | X F | |
| Triwant Awasthi | X F | |
| | | |
| Kriday Lalwani | IX E | Qualified for Nationals |
| Keshav Tugnawat | IX D | |
| Sourish Tilwankar | IX E | |
| | | |
| Dieva Rochlani | IX F | Qualified for Nationals |
| Lay Neema | IX F | |
| Aarush Amnapurkar | IX F | |
| Divyansh Jotwani | IX C | |
| | | |
Macmillan Budding Scientist Competition held at IIT Mumbai | Shivansh Malviya | VIII C | Selected for Zonal round out of 650 teams |
| Arjan Shahi | VIII D | |
| Abeer Shrivastava | VIII F | |
| | | |
International Hindi Olympiad- 2023 organised by Hindi Vikas Sansthan | Avisha Shrivastava | IX D | Received Hindi Pratibha Samman at Delhi |
| | | |
Business Plan Competition ‘Spectrum-2024’ hosted atMIT Gurukul Indore | Samarth Totlani | VII F | First, cash prize Rs. 4000 & gift voucher of Rs. 1000 |
| Drishti Hargunani | XI A | |
| Aarohi Bapna | XI E | |
| | | |
16th Edition of National Poetry Contest organised by S7 Poetry , India on website www.S7poetry | Arunya Jain | VI A | Gold Medal |
| | | |
B.K. Passi Senior Balvigyan organised by Indore Sahodaya Schools Complex | | | |
| | | |
Mathematics | Nikita Gandhe | XI E | Overall Best Performance |
| Suhani Jain | XI E | |
| Priyanshi Upadhyay | XI A | |
| Naman Navlani | XI E | |
| | | |
Biology | Harshul Jadwani | XII B | Overall Best Performance |
| Jumana Rampurwala | XI B | |
| Parth Sharma | X F | |
| Shourya Gondal | X A | |
| | | |
Physics | Amogh Shrivastava | XII A | Best Research and Project Award |
| Kavya Chhajed | XI A | |
| Anvesh Pathak | XI A | |
| Naman Agrawal | X B | |
| | | |
Chemistry | Aziz Safdari | XI A | Best Research and Project Award |
| Nishita Raghavendra | XII C | |
| Aviraj Singh Dhaliwal | XI C | |
| Nishant Reddy | XE | |
| | | |
Computer | Aryan Bajpai | X E | Best Idea Award |
| Ayan Dadaonkar | X F | |
| Ali-Quaan-Munnaver | X B | |
| Kriday Lalwani | IX E | |
| | | |
Social Science | Aarav Maheshwari | IX A | Best Question Award |
| Pari Khandelwal | IX A | |
| | | |
Inspire Award (Manak) 2022-2023 | Muder Batterywala | XI A | Selected for Distric level Science Exhibition |
| | | |
INSPIRE Award Scheme for 2023-24(M.P.) | Aryan Bajpai | X E | Selected at The State Level- M.P. |
| Gautam Chopra | X E | |
| | | |