Name of Student |
Class |
Event/Organizer |
Position/Prize |
Kratika Motwani |
XI A |
National Talent Search |
Scholarship till post graduation |
|
|
Examination (NTSE) |
level |
Rudraksh Gupta |
XII D |
Kishore Vaigyanik Protsahan |
Scholarship till pre-Ph.D level |
Sagar Goyal |
XII B |
Yojana (KVPY) examination |
|
Mayur Mattta |
X D |
National level Green-I Contest |
School was adjudged second |
Dhruvikaa Ahuja |
X A |
organized by Confederation of |
amongst 150 schools all over |
Mahak Arora |
X F |
Indian Industries(CII), Indian |
the country |
Saish Shrivastava |
X D |
Green Building Council (IGBC), |
|
Anmol Munje |
X B |
Young Indians (Yi), United |
|
Sarthak Ajmera |
X D |
Technologies Corporation and |
|
Aastha Gupta |
IX C |
Carrier |
|
Abhyudaya Nilosey |
IX F |
|
|
Samyak Shah |
IX G |
|
|
Rishwajeet Singh |
IX A |
|
|
Siddharth Kekre |
XI C |
|
|
Sameer Tuteja |
XI C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Arpit Mahesh Sahu |
X B |
CBSE National Level Science |
Project on ‘Rain Water Harvesting |
Rohan Jindal |
X F |
Exhibition 2014 |
Through Porous Roads’ |
|
|
|
Participated at national level |
|
|
|
|
Samyak Shah |
IX G |
CBSE Regional Science |
Project on ‘Finding Sustainable Solution |
Dhruv Arora |
IX E |
Exhibition 2015 |
for Better Urban Living’ |
|
|
|
Selected for national level |
|
|
|
|
Sarthak Khoche |
X E |
|
Project on ‘Sustainable Solution to |
Vedant Matta |
X A |
|
Global Energy Crisis’ |
|
|
|
Selected for national level |
|
|
|
|
Piyush Deora |
X C |
International Robotics |
School team selected to participate at |
Kratika Gupta |
X D |
Competition organized by |
the International Robotic Championship |
Ridhi Dhadwaiwale |
X F |
Building Blocks |
in Seattle, Washington |
Kinjal Shah |
X C |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Koustub Poddar |
VIII B |
|
School team participated at the national |
Triarsh Sharma |
VIII B |
|
level in middle category, secured |
Maulik Moghe |
VIII B |
|
third position in middle level at the city |
Siddharth Sisodia |
VIII B |
|
level |
|
|
|
|
Nandini Bhachawat |
VI A |
National Science Talent |
First in Indore |
|
|
Search Examination (NSTSE) |
|
|
|
organized by Unified Council |
|
|
|
|
|
Nityata Jain |
V E |
13th National Cyber Olympiad |
Second state rank |
|
|
organized by Science Olympiad |
|
|
|
Foundation |
|
|
|
|
|
Nandini Bhachawat |
VI A |
16th National Science Olympiad |
Third state rank |
|
|
organized by Science Olympiad |
|
|
|
Foundation |
|
|
|
|
|
Amruta Gokhale |
VII C |
7th International Maths |
Second state rank |
Nandini Bhachawat |
VI A |
Olympiad organized by |
Third state rank |
Jayad Chhabra |
IV E |
Science Olympiad Foundation |
Third state rank |
|
|
|
|
Isha Bhorkar |
X F |
4th International English |
Second state rank – Rs. 2500 |
|
|
Olympiad organized by |
|
|
|
Science Olympiad Foundation |
|
|
|
|
|
Mayur Pamnani |
X E |
National Standard Examination |
Top 1% of candidates enrolled in state |
Dhruvikaa Ahuja |
X A |
in Junior Science (NSEJS) |
Top 1% of candidates enrolled in state |
Mayur Matta |
X D |
|
Top 1% of candidates enrolled in state |
|
|
|
|
Anvesha Gupta |
IX F |
Senior Bal Vigyan organized |
One of the three best projects |
Saish Shrivastava |
X D |
under the aegis of Indore |
|
Jubin Nagpal |
X C |
Sahodaya Schools Complex |
|
Nutan Keswani |
X C |
(Social Science) |
|
|
|
|
|
Manas Jain |
IX E |
Senior Bal Vigyan organized |
One of the three best projects |
Aastha Gupta |
IX C |
under the aegis of Indore |
|
Sarthak Ajmera |
X D |
Sahodaya Schools Complex |
|
Ashi Malviya |
X E |
(Computer Science) |
|
|
|
|
|
Rabjot Singh Chhabra |
X A |
Senior Bal Vigyan organized |
Best Project Report and Presentation |
Mahak Arora |
X F |
under the aegis of Indore |
|
Namanjeet Singh |
X E |
Sahodaya Schools Complex |
|
Ayush Agrawal |
X E |
(Mathematics) |
|
|
|
|
|
Aashana Mamtani |
IX B |
Senior Bal Vigyan organized |
Best Content and Knowledge |
Vedant Matta |
X A |
under the aegis of Indore |
|
Manas Trivedi |
X F |
Sahodaya Schools Complex |
|
Kabir Jaiswal |
X D |
(Chemistry) |
|
|
|
|
|
Samyak Shah |
IX G |
Senior Bal Vigyan organized |
Best Content and Knowledge |
Mayur Matta |
X D |
under the aegis of Indore |
|
Pritika Matkar |
XI B |
Sahodaya Schools Complex |
|
Shounak Upadhyay |
XI B |
(Biology) |
|
|
|
|
|
Shubhankar Bhagwat |
X F |
Inter School Heritage Quiz |
School team secured third position |
Kanishk Pathak |
X E |
|
among 25 schools of the city |
Swastid Sharma |
XII D |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Siddharth Sisodia |
VIII B |
Inter School Derek’s Faster |
School team secured second position |
Samyak Shah |
IX G |
Smarter Better Challenge |
|
Kanishk Pathak |
X E |
Contest |
|
|
|
|
|
Shubhankar Bhagwat |
X F |
Inter School Quiz organized by |
School team secured second position |
Swastid Sharma |
XII D |
Leo Club of Indore |
among 64 schools of the city |
|
|
|
|
Samyak Shah |
IX G |
School Quiz League – Pratibha |
II position in Junior category |
Prerak Murdia |
IX E |
Ki Khoj |
|
|
|
|
|
Raji Nema |
XII F |
|
III position in Senior category |
Namit Jain |
XII F |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nihar Shah |
IV A |
Maths and English Challenge |
I position in group A, received a tablet |
Samyak Shah |
IX G |
2014 organized by Indus World |
I position in group C, received a tablet |
Nandini Bhachawat |
VI A |
School |
II position in group B, received Rs. 1000 |
|
|
|
|
Prerak Murdia |
IX E |
Google India ‘Code to Learn |
Prize winner in class IX and X category |
|
|
Contest 2014′ |
|
|
|
|
|
Nakul Bhachawat |
VI F |
4th Max Life Insurance i-genius |
III prize, received a scholarship of |
|
|
Scholarship |
Rs. 10,000 |
|
|
|
|
Sumeet Kewalramani |
VIIIF |
Junior Sience Bal Vigyan |
Best overall performance |
Siddharth Sisodia |
VIII B |
organized under the aegis |
|
Anushka Bhandari |
VIII B |
of Indore Sahodaya Schools |
|
Jigyasa Barge |
VIII E |
Complex |
|
|
|
|
|
Samyak Shah |
IX G |
Travel Quest, India’s first nation- |
School team secured second position |
Prerak Murdia |
IX E |
wide inter-school Travel Quiz |
in the city round |
|
|
|
|
Siddharth Sisodia |
VIII B |
NSE’s FUNancial Quest Season 4 |
Reached the finals |
Prerak Murdia |
IX E |
India’s financial literacy quiz |
|
|
|
|
|
Anshul Singh Katiyar |
X D |
School Innovation Award |
First prize for their project titled |
Aayush Agrawal |
X E |
organized by National |
‘Non Electric Refrigeration System’ |
|
|
Entrepreneurship Network (NEN) |
|