TRIUMPHANT DYNAMISM

Sports Achievements 2018 -2019

Event/Organizer Name of Student Class Position/Prize
KARATE
3rd ISKO Indore District Karate Rukaiya Saify X C Second in Kata, U-16
Competition 2018 organised by Indian Third in Kumite, U-16
Shotokai Karate Organisation
5th Sub Junior State Kurash Championsh  Rukaiya Saify X C Third
ip organised by Indore District Kurash
and Ameteur Kurash Association
4th ISKO National Karate Championship Lavanya Yadav VII D First in Kata
2018 organised by Indian Shotokai Karate
Organisation
Inter School Karate Championship organised Lavanya Yadav VII D First U-14 Girls, Kate and Kumite
 by Shri Cloth Market Vaishnav Bal Mandir
Girls’ Higher Secondary School
CBSE West Zone Taekwando Champion ship Poorvi Arya XG Gold, qualified for Nationals
CBSE Taekwondo Nationals played at Bijnor Poorvi Arya XG Gold in Nationals
Indore District Karate Championship Lavanya Yadav VII D First- Kumite, ,12 years category
organised by Indore District karate Association
CHESS
M.P. State Selection Chess Championsh ip Aditya Gupta VII A First runner up ,U-13 cash prize 1000/-
Inter School Rapid Chess Tournment  Suhani Jain VI B Third, U-12 Girls
organised by New Digamber Public  Aditya Gupta VII A  First,U-14 Boys
School Akshat Jindal IX E First, U-18 Boys
Brain of Battles organised by Billabong High School Aditya Gupta VII A First-U-12 Category, cash prize 3000/-
Open chess Tournament organised by Aditya Gupta VII A First-U-13 category, cash prize 1000/-
Unite Indore chess Club in asociation with Abhivyakti Akshat Jindal IX E First-U-15 category, cash prize 1000/-
Squash
Squash Tournament organised by SGFI Siddhant Mehta VIII B Gold medal in Nationals
at Chandigarh
Cricket
64th State level Cricket Tournament Gurmehar Singh Sodhi X D Played at State level as Captain
organised at Bhopal
Swimming
Shri Basantilalji Sethia Memorial Saumya Pagarani VI A Second- 100m Freestyle
Swimming Championship for non Second- 50m Breaststroke
medalist organised by  Second- 200m Medley individual
The Shishukunj International School Third- 50m Butterfly
Soham Haryani VII C First-50m Breaststroke
First- 100m Freestyle
First- 200m individual Medley
First- Back Stroke
Third- 50m Butterfly
 
Inter School swimming Competition Anoushka Laddha VII C Third, 50 m Breaststroke- U-14
organised by Sahodaya Schools Complex Second, 50 m Butterfly- U-14
Mishika Dawani X G Third, 50m Freestyle and 50m Backstroke
U-17 category
Athletics
CBSE Athletics cluster organised at Aman Gangwani XII D Bronze-800m
Gujarat Public School,Vadodara
High Jump
CBSE Athletics Cluster organised at  Yashraj Lalwani X C Gold, qualified for Nationals
Gujarat Publlic School Vadodara
TABLE TENNIS
CBSE Sahodaya Interschool Table Tennis Aarna Shrimali VII E Second
Competition organised at Sanmati  Anvi Gupta VIII D
H.Sec. School Pearl Jain VIII D
Rashi Dhoot VIII A
Basketball
CBSE Sahodaya Inter School Basketball Shivam Patel XI B Third, U-19 Boys
 Competition organised at Indore Public Ritik Patel XII D
School Harshvardhan Patel XI D
Harsh Agrawal XII E
Akkshat Datta XII B
Udit Sathe XI A
Palkesh Patidar XII E
Molik Jain  XII E
CBSE Sahodaya Inter School Basketball Drishika Jain VI F Second, U-14 Girls
 Competition organised at Indore Public Swarna Sharma VI C
School Hiya Bajaj VI D
Drishiti Hargunani VI C
Ditya Khurana VIII E
Ashita Dubey VII F
Nyasa Gangwani VII F
Ananya Jaiswal VII F
Gurjas Kaur VII B 
Manasvi Binani VII F
SGFI Inter SchoolBasket Ball Event  Arinjay Tiwari VII C Qualified for State level tournament
Aarav Gupta VII D
17TH  SCKFI STATE KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP CHIAA VERMA V C GOLD IN KATA
ORGANISED BY SHOTOKANRYU CHIDOKAI BRONZE IN KUMITE
KARATE DO FEDERATION HELD AT 
PANCHMARI, MP 47TH STATE AQUATIC CHAMPIONSHIP ORGANISED BY INDORE DISTRICT SWIMMING ASSOCIATION HELD AT KHARGONE ARCHISHA SIKDAR VF THIRD IN 50M B/K
SAHODAY AQUATIC COMPETITION HELD AT QUEEN’S COLLEGE ARCHISHA SIKDAR VF SECOND,SILVER MEDAL IN U- 12, FREESTYLE SECOND IN 25M, U-12BUTTERFLY
SAHODAY SKATING COMPETITION  TANVI DUBEY I F FIRST,GOLD MEDAL,U-8
HELD at SHRI SHRI RAVISHANKAR SCHOOL RISHIT SUPEKAR V F SECOND, SILVER MEDAL IN U-12
PURAB CHIMNANI V F THIRD  BRONZE MEDAL
MP STATE INTER DISTRICT TABLE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIP ORGANISED BY MP TABLE TENNIS ASSOCIATION HELD AT MANAS  BHAVAN, BHOPAL PAVI PARDESHI  IV E SELECTED FOR STATE LEVEL
CBSE CLUSTER NATIONAL GYMNASTICS HELD  AT KHELGAON  PUBLIC SCHOOL, PRAYAGRAJ OJAS GUPTA IV D PARTICIPATED U-11
3RD ASSKA INTERNATIONAL OPEN KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP ORGANISED BY ASIAN SHITO RYU SPORTS KARATE DUO ASSOCIATION HELD AT DHARAMSHALA, H.P KARTIK SONI III C BRONZE IN KATA SILVER IN KUMITE, U-8
FSKAI OPEN STATE KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP ORGANISED BY FUNAKOSHISHOTOKAN KARATE ACADEMY HELD AT DEWAS KARTIK SONI III C BRONZE IN KUMITE
8TH SCKFI NATIONAL KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP CHIAA VERMA V C GOLD IN KATA U-10
ORGANISED BY SHOTOKAN RYU CHIDOKAI KARATE DO FEDERATION HELD AT RAJARAM  BHIKHU PATHARE INDOOR Stadium, Pune GOLD IN KUMITE
Football
Inter School Football U-14 organised by JJ Public School Maahir Arora VIII D Team won First prize
Tanmay Gupta VIII A
Siddhant Mehta VIIIB
Harsh Sachdev IX D
Yash Neema IX A Best Player
Jatin Gupta IX C
Mohd. Zafar VIII G
Aditya Laddha VIII C
Devesh Ahuja VIII G
Divyansh Arekar VIII G
Jayad Chhabra VIII G
Hardik Bansal VIII B
Milind Tandi VIII D
Vidit Jain VIII D
Aditya Gupta VIII B
Shibik Rajpal VII B
Anmol Tiwari VIII B
Varad Trivedi IX F