The Elated Champs – Sports Achievements
Game/Sport Event/Organiser Name of Student Class Position/Prize
Karate IGKA District Karate Championship Prateek Raj Dangi VI B Third
organized by International Gosoku-
Ryu Karate-Do Association, Indore
District
Swimming 43rd State Aquatic Championship Vedant Garg VII D Second in 100 m breast stroke
organized by Madhya Pradesh Prableen Kaur Bhullar VI C Third in 50 m breast stroke
Swimming Association
 43rd  Indore District Swimming Prableen Kaur Bhullar VI C Third in 50 m free style
Championship organized by Third in 100 m free style
Swimming Club of Indore Vedant Garg VII D Third in 50 m breast stroke
Inter School Swimming Championship Simran Chhabra V E Second in 50 m free style
organized by Pragya Girls School
Inter School Aquatic Championship Britta Heinle X F First in 50 m breast stroke & 100 m
organized by Queens’ College under  individual medley U-19 girls
the aegis of Indore Sahodaya Prableen Kaur Bhullar VI C First in 50 m free style & 50 m back
Schools Complex stroke U-12 girs
Simran Chhabra V E School team secured second position
Prableen Kaur Bhullar VI C  in 4 x 25 free style relay U-12 girls
Vriddhi Gangwani VI E
Mishika Dawani VI B
Inter School Aquatic Championship Vedant Garg VII D Third in 50 m breast stroke in U-12 boys
organized by The Shishukunj
International under the aegis of
Indore Sahodaya Schools Complex
Football 60th State level Football tournament Muskan  Tiwari XII F Her team won the first position
organized by SGFI in U-19 girls’ category, selected for
national level
Chess District level Chess Nityata Jain IV B Selected for division level in U-14 girls
Championship organized by SGFI Akshat Jindal V E Selected for division level in U-14 boys
Riddhi Bhargava IX A Selected for division level in U-17 girls
Inter School Chess Championship Kartik Bhargava III A First in U-10 boys
organized by Podar International Hunar Chugh V A First in U-10 boys
School Akshat Jindal V E First in U-12 boys
Nityata Jain V E First in U-12 girls
Nihar Shah IV A Second in in U-10 boys
Aviral Tiwari V C Second in U-12 boys
Khadija Gheewala V E Third in U-10 boys
Maahir Arora IV C Third in U-10 boys
School won trophy for overall
championship
Basketball State Level Basketball Sanjana Rathi XI F Her team secured first position  in
Tournament organized by SGFI U-19 girls’ category, selected for
national level
Krishna Patel XI E His team secured third position in
U-19 boys’ category