Results of Inter House Sports Events 2018-2019

Event Level(Classes)  Winners Position House Class
Inter House Badminton Jasman Singh I Buddha IV F
Boys Puneet Ghai IV F
Vatsal Gupta V B
Rishit Patni IV C
Keshav Gupta V F
Triwant Awasthi V B
Anmol Sandwane II Raman IV b
Nishant Reddy Best Player V E
Arnav Sharda V E
Naman Jain V E
Arnav Sinha V E
Aahan Gupta V B
Girls Purva Agrawal I Gandhi IV B
Yana Sharma IV C
Amatullah Haidry V C
Simran Sharma IV A
Roma Thaker V A
Lavisha Rajguru V B
Best player Rhythm Ramani II Raman IV C
Sanvi Bindal IV E
Saavi Jain IV D
Bhvya Himtani IV D
Viyushi Hardia IV A
Inter House Swimming Archisha Sikdar I Buddha V F
Freestyle Ananya Agrawal II Gandhi IV D
Alice Batreja III Gandhi V C
Shreshth Soni I Buddha V C
Aditya Joshi II Buddha V B
Rudraksh Sharma III Raman V B
Inter House Skating
Girls Mridini Singhal I Buddha V D
Amatullah Haidry II Gandhi V D
Bhakti Sharma III Gandhi IV D
Boys Raghav Mishra I Tagore IV B
Shourya Jain II Tagore IV B
Dhairya Chaddha III Raman IV C
Rishit Supekar I Buddha V F
Purav Chimnani II Tagore V F
Parth Goyal III Tagore V F
Inter House Football Moksh Jain I Tagore V D
Daksh Sharma V B
Shubh Jain V B
Mamlesh Mourya V E
Parth Goyal V F
Lohitaksh Mishra V E
Vedant Rai V F
Vivan Mirchandani V F
Maharsh Maheshwari V A
Kartik Pagare V A
Yajat Garg V C
Naitik Neema V A
Prasham Gangwal Best Player V D
Tanay Patni V D
Kushal Kukreja V C
Somil Ahlawat V F
Adamya Rathore II Gandhi V C
Aaditya Trivedi V A
Rajveer Bhatia V A
Anmol Vyas V B
Divyansh Vishwakarma V A
Samarth Bhandary V F
Vyom Sultania V A
Dishen Goyal V D
Sumit Jatav V C
Aditya Sharma V A
Shourya Gondal V E
Gaurang Jadam V D
Mohammad Raotiwala V E
Divyansh Patidar V F
Himalaya Sahani V F
Nishit Khandelwal V B
Aditya Waskel I Tagore IV B
Devam Patni IVF
Brahmroop Singh IV B
Rahul Manawer III D
Ojas Gupta IV D
Chandrashekhar Bhdrtiya IV D
Manthan Kag IV C
Hardik Soni IV C
Divik Jain III C
Arnav Airan III D
Attiksh Jain III C
Pratham Mangwani III C
Sachveer Sapra IV D
Prakhar Sharma IV C
Divyansh Jotwani II Raman IV A
Yuvraj Jahamanani III D
Malay Jain III D
Arjan Sahi III B
Atharv Verma IV E
Mishit Neema III E
Tanishq Gupta IV D
Lavish Wadhwani IV C
Shubh Khandelwal IV C
Dhairya Chaddha IV C
Rajveer Singh IV D
Ronit Chouhan IV C
Aniket Manvra III B
Idris Sogiawala IV E
Prince Sachdev III F
Sashreek Choudhary III C