Results of Inter House Sports Events 2018-2019

Event Level(Classes)  Winners Position House Class
Inter House Badminton Jasman Singh I Buddha IV F
Boys Puneet Ghai IV F
Vatsal Gupta V B
Rishit Patni IV C
Keshav Gupta V F
Triwant Awasthi V B
Anmol Sandwane II Raman IV b
Nishant Reddy Best Player V E
Arnav Sharda V E
Naman Jain V E
Arnav Sinha V E
Aahan Gupta V B
Girls Purva Agrawal I Gandhi IV B
Yana Sharma IV C
Amatullah Haidry V C
Simran Sharma IV A
Roma Thaker V A
Lavisha Rajguru V B
Best player Rhythm Ramani II Raman IV C
Sanvi Bindal IV E
Saavi Jain IV D
Bhvya Himtani IV D
Viyushi Hardia IV A
Inter House Swimming Archisha Sikdar I Buddha V F
Freestyle Ananya Agrawal II Gandhi IV D
Alice Batreja III Gandhi V C
Shreshth Soni I Buddha V C
Aditya Joshi II Buddha V B
Rudraksh Sharma III Raman V B
Inter House Skating
Girls Mridini Singhal I Buddha V D
Amatullah Haidry II Gandhi V D
Bhakti Sharma III Gandhi IV D
Boys Raghav Mishra I Tagore IV B
Shourya Jain II Tagore IV B
Dhairya Chaddha III Raman IV C
Rishit Supekar I Buddha V F
Purav Chimnani II Tagore V F
Parth Goyal III Tagore V F
Inter House Football Moksh Jain I Tagore V D
Daksh Sharma V B
Shubh Jain V B
Mamlesh Mourya V E
Parth Goyal V F
Lohitaksh Mishra V E
Vedant Rai V F
Vivan Mirchandani V F
Maharsh Maheshwari V A
Kartik Pagare V A
Yajat Garg V C
Naitik Neema V A
Prasham Gangwal Best Player V D
Tanay Patni V D
Kushal Kukreja V C
Somil Ahlawat V F
Adamya Rathore II Gandhi V C
Aaditya Trivedi V A
Rajveer Bhatia V A
Anmol Vyas V B
Divyansh Vishwakarma V A
Samarth Bhandary V F
Vyom Sultania V A
Dishen Goyal V D
Sumit Jatav V C
Aditya Sharma V A
Shourya Gondal V E
Gaurang Jadam V D
Mohammad Raotiwala V E
Divyansh Patidar V F
Himalaya Sahani V F
Nishit Khandelwal V B
Aditya Waskel I Tagore IV B
Devam Patni IVF
Brahmroop Singh IV B
Rahul Manawer III D
Ojas Gupta IV D
Chandrashekhar Bhdrtiya IV D
Manthan Kag IV C
Hardik Soni IV C
Divik Jain III C
Arnav Airan III D
Attiksh Jain III C
Pratham Mangwani III C
Sachveer Sapra IV D
Prakhar Sharma IV C
Divyansh Jotwani II Raman IV A
Yuvraj Jahamanani III D
Malay Jain III D
Arjan Sahi III B
Atharv Verma IV E
Mishit Neema III E
Tanishq Gupta IV D
Lavish Wadhwani IV C
Shubh Khandelwal IV C
Dhairya Chaddha IV C
Rajveer Singh IV D
Ronit Chouhan IV C
Aniket Manvra III B
Idris Sogiawala IV E
Prince Sachdev III F
Sashreek Choudhary III C
Inter House Basketball Amuliya Barge I Tagore V C
Anushka Agrawal IV D
Raghav Mishra IV B
Avani Jain V A
Naman Agrawal V A
Aarav Bajaj V A
Akshaya Shrivastava V A
Swadhi Sukhtankar V C
Darshina Moonat IV A
Charvi Mittal IV F
Vaidehi Joshi IV E
Ummehani Khudelwal IV F
Nishita Chawla IV B
Lohitaksh Mishra V E
Aaditya Sisodiya II Buddha V A
Vatsal Gupta V B
Archisha Sikdar V F
Daksh Katariya IV B
Ojas Jain V D
Lucky Dalk V B
Triwant Awasthi IV A
Nimit Patni III E
Satveek Agrawal V A
Manas Wadhwani IV D
Vanshika Mangal V F
Mudit Sethi V B
Darsh Lokarkar IV E
Mohammad Ali V B
Inter House Chess Naman Agrawal I Tagore V A
Vedant Kashikar-Best Player V E
Soumil Ahlawat V F
Parth Sharma II Gandhi V C
Awanindra Wakode V E
Manan Maheshwari V F
Sourish Tilwankar-Best Player I Tagore IV B
Shourya Jain IV B
Maanas Lakhani IV A
Arham Jain II Buddha IV D
Aarav Mheshwari IV A
Bhavya Nagar IV F
Ronak Maheshwari- Best Player I Gandhi IIIE
Mihir Agrawal III A
Dhairya Moonat III B
Vansh Bajaj II Tagore III B
Abhimanyi Somani III E
Vansh Sharma III B
Girls
Sneha Mittal I Raman V D
Viyushi Hardia IV A
Pratyusha Singh- Best Player III B
Jhanvi Ahuja II Gandhi V D
Bhavya Singhal IV A
Yashvi Napavaliya III C
Inter House Cricket Yash Jaisinghani I Buddha
Anav Gupta III D
Divyansh Wadhwani III D
Goransh Hirani III A
Parth Gupta III C
Darshal Neema III D
Vedansh Jain III E
Anay Jain- Best Player III F
Yatharth Singhal III E
Jayant Katariya III C
Aaryaman Dalke III A
Yashowardhan Singh III D
Mishit Neema II Raman III E
Samar Kushwaha III A
Moksh Jain III D
Burhanuddin Nadeem III E
Atharv Sethi III A
Sanchit Bagul III A
Aniket Manavre III B
Malay Jain III D
Dhairya Balwani III F
Lohitaksh Mishra I Tagore V E
Ayaan Dagaonkar V D
Parth Goyal V F
Vedant Rai V F
Tanay Patni V D
Naitik Neema V A
Puru Tongia V D
Darsh Agrawal V E
Bhavya Jain V F
Prasham Gangwal V D
Mamlesh Morya V A
Gautam Chopra V B
Somil Upadhyay  V C
Shubh Jain V B
Arnav Sharda  II Raman V E
Atharv Shirur V F
Mehul Chorasia V C
Archit Gupta V A
Rishabh Dulani V B
Naman Jain V E
Krishna Panjwani V D
Ishan Jain V F
Bharat Khubani V E
Dhairya Punjabi V F
Krishna Munshi V F
Arnav Khandelwal V D
Al Iqyan V C
Nishant Reddy V E
Ayush Mujalde I Buddha IV C
Ranveer Ochani IV D
Rudra Tiwari IV C
Vaidik Jain IV F
Darsh Bafna IV F
Harveer Singh IV B
Kriday Lalwani IV B
Lucky Dalke IV F
Rishit Patni IV C
Mahir Dave IV C
Saransh Hardia IV D
Jasman Singh IV F
Meet Rochwani II Gandhi IV B
Arnav Neema IV F
Arnav Verma IV C
Manan Hasija IV F
Aditya Kaushal IV C
Kartar Kaushal IV B
Kriday Mittal IV D
Manav Punjabi IV B
Daksh Doshi IV B
Sarthak Kaushik IV F
Rishit Ghanani IV F
Divyansh Gupta IV E