Result Of Inter House Cultural Events 2017-18

Event Level (Classes) Winners  Position House Class
(Name of Students)
Inter House Colouring Event
Uday Jhanke I Gandhi I D
Sumit Bhatia II Raman I F
Akansh Jaju III Gandhi I B
Manvi Soni Consolation Tagore I B
Samiksha Laddha Consolation Raman I A
Shourya Kanungo I Gandhi II A
Anshika Gupta III Raman II B
Atharv Sethi III Raman II A
Naysa Bansal Consolation Gandhi II D
Mishti Jain Consolation Buddha II F
Inter House English Story Telling Event
Yukta Sachdev I Tagore III E
Meet Rochwani II Gandhi III B
Swadhi Sukhtankar I Tagore IV F
Japji  Kaur Ghai II Raman IV C
Drishika Jain I Buddha V F
Jamila Kalabhaiwala II Gandhi V C
Ruqaiyah Chahwala II Tagore V F
Inter House Colouring Event
Uday Jhanke I Gandhi I D
Sumit Bhatia II Raman I F
Akansh Jaju III Gandhi I B
Manvi Soni Consolation Tagore I B
Samiksha Laddha Consolation Raman I A
Shourya Kanungo I Gandhi II A
Anshika Gupta III Raman II B
Atharv Sethi III Raman II A
Naysa Bansal Consolation Gandhi II D
Mishti Jain Consolation Buddha II F
Inter House English Story Telling Event Yukta Sachdev I Tagore III E
Meet Rochwani II Gandhi III B
Swadhi Sukhtankar I Tagore IV F
Japji  Kaur Ghai II Raman IV C
Drishika Jain I Buddha V F
Jamila Kalabhaiwala II Gandhi V C
Ruqaiyah Chahwala II Tagore V F
Inter House Handwriting Event Hasan Khan I Buddha I E
Parv Mantri II Tagore I C
Yaanshika Upadhyay III Tagore I E
Atharv Palod Consolation Tagore I B
Soumitra Joshi Consolation Gandhi I C
Misthi Jain I Buddha II F
Devam Patni II Tagore II F
Gouri Joshi III Gandhi II A
Shriyanshi Chauhan Consolation Raman II C
Anshika Gupta Consolation Raman II B
Inter House Hindi Extempore Maria Rajgarhwala I Raman III B
Aditri Shrivastava II Gandhi III A
Joanna Rajdev II Tagore III E
Sneha Mittal I Raman IV D
Gaurang Jadam II Gandhi IV C
Aditi Purohit I Tagore V C
Kavya Chhajed II Raman V E
Inter House RecItation Harshil Goswami Gandhi I D
Atharv Palod Tagore I B
Monisha Bakliwal II Raman I A
Vinayak Keswani I Raman II A
Padmakshi Sharma II Buddha II B
Divik Jain II Tagore II C
Inter house Bhajan Sanatan Gupta I Gandhi V D
Ojaswi Mandloi V F
Navya Sharma III B
Mehar Sahajpal V D
Purna Gangwal IV E
Arnav Verma III C
Roma Thaker IV C
Varit Neema V C
Naman Jain V C
Gotra Dwivedi V B
Tanay Mukherji V A
Aryaman Joshi IV F
Daksh Sood V E
Meet Rochwani III B
Aarush Amnapurkar III A
Naitik Papriwal V F
Sanjeevani Hoondlani V F
Pratik Choudhary V F
Nehal Maheshwari V F
Nishil Khandelwal IV B
Rajveer Bhatia IV E
Swarna Sharma V C
Swayam Lakhotia V C
Nandini Singhal III B
Bhavya Singhal III A
Prachi Nehalani II Buddha V B
Suhani Jain V B
Chaht Khubani V B
Riya Ghanani V B
Devyanshi Baheti V B
Shivang Tiwari IV B
Atharva Chhabra V A
Neelam Bagga V C
Ananya Rawat III F
Arohi Maheshwari III F
Amogh Mandloi IV A
Shlok Tiwari V A
Nirjara Jain IV C
Hilor Ajmera IV B
Satwik Agrawal IV F
Maahir Dave III C
Arwa Kapadia III C
Anushka Dubey V D
Kanishka Jain III A
Puneet Jayee IV A
Kushagra Khandelwal III E
Heem Kothari V F
Atharva Pathak  V D
Yashvi Mandwani V F
Tripura Tank IV B
Avisha Shrivastava III C
Divyanshi Agwani IV F
Avani Batra IV E
Inter House Dance Drama Keshvi Gupta I Gandhi V B
Lakshita Shridhar V B
Ranya Tuteja V A
Vani Khandelwal
Purna Gangwal IV E
Avisha Malu IV E
Keshvi Gupta IV E
Prinjal Jain IV E
Sanatan Gupta V D
Vaidika Sharma V D
Roma Thaker IV C
Nehal Maheshwari V F
Ojasvi Mandloi V F
Daksh Baid V F
Jamila Kalabhaiwala V C
Varit Neema V C
Maharsh Maheshwari II Tagore IV A
Darsh Agrawal IV A
Parth Goyal IV A
Kushal Kukreja IV D
Lohitaksh Miahra IV F
Vrushti Tiwari IV E
Mariya Sabunwala V A
Aryaman Kasliwal V B
Mehan Bansal V A
Sahaj Maheshwari V C
Priyanshi Upadhyay V B
Angel Agrawal V E
Kavya Jain V E
Falguni Kapdi V E
Inter House Hindi Handwriting Navya Ahlawat I Tagore I A
Zarish Arjuman II Buddha I E
Geet Kotecha III Gandhi I F
Hiya Rohara Consolation Buddha I B
Hardik Agrawal Consolation Buddha I D
Shriyanshi Chouhan I Raman II C
Yatharth Singhal II Buddha II E
Anshika Gupta III Raman II B
Manar Khan Consolation Buddha II A
Aarchi Mehta Consolation Raman II D
Inter House Solo Singing Arshdeep S Ahujs I Raman I
Fatima Saifee II Gandhi II
Malay Jain I Raman I
Sandhi Jhawar II Tagore II
Inter House English Recitation Parth Biyani I Gandhi I
Aryansh Gadak II Buddha I
Tithi Porwal I Gandhi II
Padmakshi Sharma I Buddha II
Jasmine K Muchhal II Raman II
Inter House Drama Kamya Gurnani I Gandhi I A
Mihir Agrawal II A
Kayna Rajpal I B
Dhairya Moonat II B
Fatima Saifee IC
Tithi Porwal IIC
Harshil Goswami I D
Yuvansh Verma II D
Kenisha Tiwari I E
Darsh Gugliya II E
Parnavi Dulani I F
Avika Sethi II F
Gautam Bulani II Tagore II A
Atharv Palod I B
Devansh Kohle I B
M.K Yutika I A
Tanvi Mohata I C
Arnav Verma I C
Vandhit Jain I E
Arnav Airan II D
Abhimanyu Somani II E
Manasvi Patangia I F
Devam Patni II F
Muneera Natali II B
Tasya Jain I D
Nakul Patel I D
Inter house orchestra Nityansh Dawani I Tagore V F
Arya Poseria V C
Muder Batterywala V D
Yukta Sachdev III E
Vaidehi joshi III E
Yashasvi Chouhan IV A
Manan Porwal IV A
Anvesh Pathak V D
Yajat Garg IV E
Bharat Khubani Iv F
Moksh Jain IV D
Yash Wadhwani V C
Rishit Trivedi V C
Anasha Siddiqui II Gandhi V B
Ojasvi Mandloi V F
Shourya Gondal IV B
Anmol Shrivastava IV A
Geet Udasi III A
Samrat Chandani III D
Jay Vyas V D
Sunamra Tiwari V D
Naitik Papriwal V F
Naman Jain IV D
Prathmesh Lole V C
Jay Bhawre IV A
Aarav Chopra V A
Mohit Rajdev V D
Parth Gupta V F
Ekjyot Jain V A