GAMUT OF POTENTIALITIES

Academic Achievements 2018 -2019

Event/Organizer Name of Student Class Position/Prize
Spell Bee Event organised by  
English Wizard Foundation
Category 6 RudranshKantharia X B Rank I, cash prize 1000/-
Aastha Dongle XII A Rank 3, cash prize 500/-
Raj Sahu XII F Rank 5, cash prize 250/-
Category 5 Deval Maheshwari VIII E Rank I, cash prize 1000/-
Mihir Ahuja VII B Rank 5, cash prize 250/-
Indian International Model United Karman Singh Bhatia XI D Best Delegate in WHO committee
Nations Chapter Indore
Curo Quiz 2018 organised by  Varad Gaekwad VIII G First runner up
Sagar Public School Akshat Jindal IX E
Nakul Bhachawat  X D
MUN organised by Indore World Deval Maheshwari VIII E High Commendation Award in WTO 
Summit committee & medal
Palash Lakhani VIII A Best photographer Award in IP 
committee and Medal
Anna Pathak VIII A special Mention Award in UNDP
committee along with gold Medal
Sajal Maheshwari IX C Verbal Mention I DISEC committee
Jayad Chhabra VIII G Honourable mention in WTO committee
Srishti Jaisinghani VIII A Honourable mention in WTO committee
WIZ NATIONAL SPELL BEE MOHAL PATIL 2D 1
MEGA STATE LEVEL EXAM HELD AT AARAV NEEMA  2F 3
ST. PAUL H.S SCHOOL PARTH BIYANI  2B 5
ATHARVA RAMSINGHANI  2B 5
TISHA SHRIVASTAVA  2D 6
TANVI MOHATA 2C 10
PRATYUSHA SINGH  3B 1
KHANAK SONI  3B 8
ADVIK SHARMA  5B 1
ARISHA JAIN  5B 2
ARCHISHA SIKDAR 5F 2
AARAV MAHESHWARI  4A 3
SAAVI JAIN  4D 5
AWANINDRA WAKODE  5E 6
ASMI VERMA  5C 7
VEDANT KASHIKAR  5 D 9
TEJAS KUTUMBALE  4A 10
INTER SCHOOL COMPETITION OF   ARCHISHA SIKDAR 5 F FIRST IN CITY, MEDAL, CERTIFICATE AND 
WIZ NATIONAL SPELL BEE HELD AT CASH  OF RS 1000
CAMPION SCHOOL, BHOPAL
HINDI OLYMPIAD MANASWI PATANGIA 2F FIRST, GOLD MEDAL, CERTIFCATE AND A TROPHY
Inter SchoolHindi Debate  Raj Sahu XII F Best Presentation Award
competitionorganised by 
Samagam’ Indore Sahodaya 
Schools Complex
National Hindi Olympiad 2018 Purnima Ketkar IX B Gold medal,trophy and certificate at national level
organised by ‘Hindi Vikas Sansthan
Delhi
Inter School English Debate Pramey Kabra XI C Best Speaker Award
organised by ‘Samagam’ Indore
Sahodaya Schools Complex
Sahodaya Schools Group Samagam Dishit Johri VIII B First
Quiz Competition Jayad Chhabra VIII g
SVVVIMUN -2018 organised by  Srishti Jaisinghani VIII A High Commendation Award, 5000/-
Shri Vaishnav Vidhyapeeth Anaa Pathak VIII A Received Verbal Mention 
Vishwavidyalaya
Mega State level round of National Anshdeep Singh Tuteja VII C All qualified for National round to be 
Spell Bee organised by English Deval Maheshwari VIII E held fromDecenber27 to 29
Wizard Foundation Jayad Chhabra VIII G
VanshMotwani X C
Raj Sahu XII F
Inter School Project Presentation Akkshat Dutta XII B Best Project Presentation
competitionorganised by Nidaan Shreya Khiani X C
Institute of Training and  Raj Sahu  XII F
Rehabilitation Kunal Jain XII C
Saloni Makwana XI D
Dr.B.K.Passi Memorial Senior Bal
Vigyan organised under the aegis 
of Sahodaya Schools Complex
Mathematics Harnam Singh Chhabra XI C Best Project Award
Antriksh Gupta X F
Charvi Gangwani X C
Yukta Chaurasia X A
Commerce Priyal Agrawal XII E Best Project Award
Avni Mudgal XII E
Jyeshtha Mishra XI F
Yashika Rajani XI E
Chemistry Ishika Bedia X B Best Research and Project Award
Atharva Tonpay XII B
Prathmesh Raje Silawat X A
Chirag Chaurasia X G
Physics Purnima Pant X D Best Project Award
PranjalNema X D
Manjeeri Thakare XII A
Amruta Gokhale XI
Computer Sushrut Tilwankar X B Best Project Award
Ishita Rochlani X C
Varnika Mishra X G
Shreya Khiani X C
Biology Mustafa Zafar Best Project Award
Yash Chandwani
Nandini Bhachawat X B
DXC Coding Challenge organised Akshat Jindal IX E Trophy and 100 dollar cash prize
by DXC Technology Foundation
Avishkar Makeathon Event Sushrut Tilwankar X B Qualified for Nationals to be held at 
Dakshraj Singh XI E Delhi on December 15 and 16
Satvik Tuteja XI E
Prateel Raj Dangi X E
International Robotics  Soumya Ajmera IX A First, qualified for Nationals at Delhi to
Championship held at The Emerald Anay Kelkar IX E be held on December15 and 16
Heights International School Iqra Anwar Khan IX F
Naman Khandelwal IX D
World Cup of Folklore held at Yashvi Koolwal VII B Received certificates of Diploma
Italy and Bulgaria organised by
European Association of Folklore
Festivals, official partner of 
UNESCO