GAMUT OF POTENTIALITIES

Academic Achievements 2017 -2018

Event/OrganizerName of StudentClassPosition/Prize
UN 4MUN organised by Pramey KabraX EDiplomacy Award
Shishukunj lnternational  School
MUN organised by The EmeraldShreya KhianiIX CBest Reporter Award
Heights International SchoolSahaj JoshiX FBest Reporter Award
Jayesh AgrawalX CBest Verbal Mention
Idris MurrabiVIII ABest Verbal Mention
Tata Building India School EssayJunior Category
CompetitionSanika BorgaonkarVIII DFirst
Akshita SharmaVII DSecond
Senior Category
Aashi AgrawalX BFirst
Amruta GokhaleIX CSecond
Uttara KulkarniXI AThird
International English OlympiadMeet RochwaniIII BInt Rank 1, Certificate of Outstanding 
organized by Scienceperformance
Olympiad FoundationTejas KuttumbaleIII AZonal Rank 3, Merit certificate
Teenage Conference organised byVanisha DubeyIX EBest Questione Award
Indus World School
Inter School Wild Life QuizAntriksha GuptaIX FThe team stood first
organised by Indore ZoologicalHussain NaiduniyawalaX A
ParkVisheh WaghVIII D
Idris MurrabiVIII AThe team stood second
Bhavya SangtianiIX A
Tanish MukherjiX E
Varnika GargVIII CThe team stood third
Atharva Dehadraya X A
Utkarsh AlshiIX F
Common Wealth Science Sanika BorgaonkarIX FTeam won Third Position
Competiiton Antriksha GuptaIX F
Nakul BhachawatIX D
Nandini BhachawatIX B
Pranjal NeemaIX D
Radhika SaxenaIX F
Dhruvi NagpalIX F
Purnima PantIX D
Logo Competiiton  organised by Nandini BhachawatIX FThe School received The Environmental
School Enterprize challengeAward, logo designed by Nandini Bhachawat 
( International contest run by UK based Charity-Teach a man to Fish)
International Robotronics Chaitanya VyasXII CInternational Winners, won ipods
Competition held in ChinaShashwat VyasXII C
Pawan WadhwaniXII C
Nischay PayaraniXII C
Essay Writing competition Khushi NanwaniVII FWinner, Group A
organised by Sarada Ramkrishna Nandini BhachawatIX BWinner, Group A
Vidya MandirRaj SahuXI AWinner, Group B
 Chelsea SawlaniXII FWinner, Group B
 
Dr. B. K. Passi Memorial Balvigyan
2017-18 organised under the aegis 
of Indore Sahodaya Schools 
Complex
PHYSICSKavish DadhichXI AOverall Best Presentation Award
Triansh SharmaXI A
Lakshya KhetanXI A
Pramey KabraX E
COMMERCEKavya ShahXI FBest Project Award
Avni MudgalXI E
Geetika ChopraXI F
Varun SanchetiXI E
MATHSIshika ChandwaniXIBest Presentation Award
Aviral JainXI
Yash GuptaXI
Vranda KoolwalXI
SOCIAL SCIENCEHusain BarnagarwalaX BBest Idea Award
Dia HargunaniIX A
Jyeshta MishraX F
Yukta ChourasiaIX A
BIOLOGYVedika TrivediXI BBest Aim & Utility Award
Devanshi GuptaXI B
Atharv TonpayXI B
Anushka BhandariXI B
Commerce Buzz Quiz CompetitionHarshit RathiXI ESecond
organised by Times of India Group
International Robotics Sushrut TilwankarIX BSilver, qualified for National level
Competition, qualifier roundSatvik TutejaX Fround to be held in New Delhi
held at BhopalDakshraj SinghX F
Prateek Raj DangiIX E
Inte School Parliamemtary DebateChelsea SawlaniXII FWinner
competition organised by SchoolAastha GuptaXII C
of Skills at Sanmati SchoolSiddharth SisodiyaXI E
Lex Quiz organised by School of Chelsea SawlaniXII FWinner
Skills At Sanmati SchoolSiddharth SisodiyaXI E
School Quiz League, ‘Pratibha
Ki Khoj’ season 5 organised by
 EduAce Services
Junior CategorySamarth MaheshwariVII AFirst Position
Palash LakhaniVII A
Renuka GautamVIII DSecond Position
Sharanya BhagwatVIII D
Senior CategorySiddharth SisodiyaXI EFirst Position
Tanish MukherjiX E
Prerak MurdiaXII FThird Position
Parv BirlaXII F
Samagam Inter School QuizJayad ChhabraVII DSecond Position
Competiiton organised by Vishesh WaghVIII D
Indore Sahodaya Schools Complex
School Enterprise ChallengeChelsea SawlaniXII FReceived People Award
International ContestIsha BapnaXII F
Cheshta GangwaniXII F
Shrejal JainXII F
Jay SharmaXII F
Aastha VijaywargiyaXII F
Jayanti BhutdaXII F
Varun GurnaniXII D
Purva BhardwajXII F
Anshika BhargavaXII D
Dikshant AhujaXII D
Laproscopy Surgery live shown bySatyam SharmaXII BBest Question Award
Choithram Hospital and Research
Centre