TRIUMPHANT DYNAMISM

Sports Achievements 2017 -2018

Event/Organizer Name of Student Class Position/Prize
Chess
43rd M.P. State Sub . Junior Chess  Aditya Gupta VI A First
Champinship organised by Gwalior 
District Chess Association
Lawn Tennis
ITC Indore Open Squash Tournament Mahak Talati X B Runner up U-15 girls, received cash
organised by Indore District Squash and  prize of rupees 1000
Racket Association
2nd M.P. State Ranking Tennis  Prathmesh Raje Silawat VIII E Reached Quarter finals U-14 Boys, 600/-
Tournment
Swimming
Free Style Relay Race Organised by  Kavya Singh VII D Bronze medal, 4×50 free style
M.P. Swimming Association
46th Indore District Swimming  Mishika Dawani IX G Second, 400m Free Style-
Championship 2017 organised by Third, 1500m Free Style
Indore District Swimming Association Third, 50m Breast Stroke
Third, 100m Back Stroke
Third, 50m Free Style
Third, 100m Free Style
Shri Basantilalji  Sethia Memorial Anoushka Laddha VI C Second, 50m Breast Stroke
Swimming Championship for Non Third, 200m Individual Medley
Medalist 2017-18 organised by The
Shishukunj International School
Inter School Swimming Competition Daniyal Rangwala VI A Third
organised by Sahodaya Schools Complex Shivam Sheikh VIII B
Arinjay Tiwari VII C
Divyansh Joshi VIII D
Horse Riding
Malwa Horse championship held at M.P.  Devan Sharma IX A Third in Show jumping and Barrel Race 
Riding club -Indore
Akshat Birla XI A Silver Medal in Pole bending 
championship
Karate
Karate Competition organised by Indian Rukaiya Chandbhaiwala IX C Second, in Kata and Third in Kumite
Shotokai Karate Organisation
District Level Karate Tournament Manya Dheer VI E Bronze Medal
organised by World Funakoshi Shotokan
Karate Organisation
WFSKO Indore District Karate Lavanya Yadav VI D Second Position
Championship organised by World
Funakoshi Shotokan Karate 
Organisation
Indore District Swimming Championship  Archisha Sikdar IV A Third
organised by Swimming Club of Indore 50m Butterfly
3rd ISKO M.P. State Karate championship Lavanya Yadav VI D Second Position- Kumite- U 14 
2017 organised by Indian Shotokai Lavanya Yadav VI D First Position- Kata- U 14
Karate organisation
Rukaiya Saify IX C Third Position-U 14 
12th M.P. State WFSKO open Karate Hiya Thaker VIII C Third Position-U -12
Championship organised by Worl
Funakoshi Shotokan Karate 
Organisation- M.P.
3rd ISKO National Karate championship Lavanya Yadav VI D Second Position Kata & Kumite, 1-14 yrs
2017 organised by Indian Shotokai Rukaiya Saify IX C First Position- Kata- U 14
Karate Organisation Second Position- Kumite- U 14 
Badminton
Inter School Badminton Event organised Rishita Khabya VII E Team Won First Position
by Sahodaya Pragati Shah VII G
Anushka Bharat Rawlani VI C
Runi Sharma VI D
Kovid Gupta VII E Team Won second Position
Arush Singai VII G
Ishan Sharda  VII D
Samyak Patliya VII D
4th Junior State Kurash Chanpionship Rukaiya Saify IX C Third Position 48 kg weight  category
organisedby Sehore District Kurash
Association
Football
All India Mini Football Championship Sujal Jain IX F Third Position-U-14 category
organised by Antruz Art and Sports Academy
Inter School Football Tournment  Ojas Garg XI D Runners Up, U-19
organised by J.J. Public School Adarsh Satwani XI A
Amaan Khilji XI C
Pranay Khandelwal XII E
Tanishq Chouhan XII D
Shantanu Shinde XII D
Prakhyat Wadhwa X D
Zaid Kochekar XI F
Vedant Agrawal XII E
Divya Uday Singh X C
Yash Chandwani XI B
Yugank Katyal XII D
Rishit Belani XI C
Atharwa Panddddey X A
Sanyam Agrawal X D
Prateek Virani XI E
Inter School Football Tournment  Udit Sood VIII F Runners Up, U-14
organised by J.J. Public School Sujal Ramchandani VIII F
Varad Trivedi VIII F
Harsh Sachdev VIII D
Ansh Chouhan VIII E
Areen Dafria VIII D
Jyotindra Dharma VIII C
Shubhash Sharma VIII C
Huzefa Milwala VIII B
Maahir Arora VII D
Shibik Rajpal VI B
Anmol Tiwari VII B
Tanmay Gupta VII A
Siddhant Mehta VII B
Piyush Motwani VIII A
Rishi Drabla VIII F
Inter School Football Tournament Ojas Garg XI D Runners Up, U-19
organised by Bhavans Prominent School Adarsh Satwani XI A
Amaan Khilji XI C
Pranay Khandelwal XII E
Tanishq Chouhan XII D
Shantanu Shinde XII D
Prakhyat Wadhwa X D
Zaid Kochekar XI F
Vedant Agrawal XII E
Divya Uday Singh X C
Yash Chandwani XI B
Yugank Katyal XII D
Rishit Belani XI C
Atharwa Panddddey X A
Prateek Virani XI E
Taikwando
Taekwando Championship organised by Poorvi Arya IX G Gold Medal-U 41 kg weight category
U.P. Association
Boxing
Indore District Boxing Championship Parnika Sahu VI D Second- Sub Junior Girls
organised by Indore District Boxing
Association
Indore District Swimming Championship  Archisha Sikdar IV A Third
organised by Swimming Club of Indore 50m Butterfly
Inter school swimming event organised by NDPS Shubham Khanwalkar V F First
50 m Breaststroke Boys under 11
3rd ISKO M.P State Karate Championship Aditya Joshi IV E First
organised by Indian Shotokai Karate 
organisation
Table Tennis
Sahodaya Samagam, Inter School Rashi Dhoot VII B Overall Second
Table Tennis U-14 Girls competition Aarna Shrimali VI E
Pearl Jain VII D
Hawra Pithawala VII B
Sahodaya Samagam, Inter School Apoorva Natu XII A Runners Up
Table Tennis U-19 Girls competition Ishita Bohra XII C
Mahak Talati X B
Avni Mudgal XI F
Polo
5th National  Canoe Polo Championship Mishika Dawani IX G Winner
organised by M.P. Amateur Kaya King
& Canoeing Association and Indore
District Kayaking & Canoeing Association
Short Put
CBSE clusters held at Shri Gujarati Samaj School Naquiya Ali VIII B Third, short put 3 kg,U-14 Girls
High Jump
CBSE clusters held at Shri Gujarati Samaj School Radhika Saxena IX F Second, U-17 Girls
Race
CBSE clusters held at Shri Gujarati Samaj School Anishka Rajguru VIII A Second, 400m- U-14 Girls
Shantanu Shinde XII D Third, 400m- U-19 Boys
Inter school swimming event Shubham Khanwalkar V F First
organised by NDPS
50 m Breaststroke Boys under 11
3rd ISKO M.P State Karate ChampionshipAditya Joshi IV E First
organised by Indian Shotokai Karate 
organisation
Shri Basantilalji Sethia Memorial  Archisha Sikdar IV A First ,50m Butterfly
Swimming Championship for non medalist Second ,200m Individual Medley
organised by The Shishukunj International  Third ,50 m Freestyle
School Soumya Pagarani V A Third , 200m Individual Medley
Third, Backstroke
Cbse Cluster West Zone Skating held at Ranveer Singh V F Second ,500 Quards
IES Public School, Bhopal Third ,300 Quards
Inter School Skating Competition organised  Ranveer Singh V F Third,u- 12
by Agrawal Public School
CBSE Cluster West Zone Swimming Soumya Pagarani V A Participation
held at Poddar Public School, Khargone
Inter School Chess competition Akshat Jindal VIII E First, U-14, Boys
organised by Indore Sahodaya Schools  Kartik Bhargava VI C Second, U-14, Boys
Complex
 
3rd ISKO National Karate Championship 2017  Lavanya Yadav VI D First-Kata, 11-12 yrs
Second- Kumite, 11-12 yrs
Rukaiya Saify IX C First-Kata, 13-14 yrs
Second- Kumite, 13-14 yrs
63rd State Aquatic Championship Meghna Vyas X F Silver, 100m Butterfly
organised by School Games Federation Bronze, 400m free style
of India in Hoshangabad Qualified for Nationals
CBSE West Zone Taekwondo Poorvi Arya IX G Gold, Qualified for Nationals
Championship 2017 organised by 
Greatmen International School, Sagar
CBSE National  Taekwondo Poorvi Arya IX G Gold
Championship 2017 held at Odisha
12th M.P. State WFSKO Open Karate Lavanya Yadav VI D Gold, 11-12 Kata & Kumite event
Championships organised by World
Funakoshi Shotokan Karate Organisation
Lightening Tournament of Chess Akshat Jindal VIII E First, U-15 boys
organised by Sanjay Kasliwal Memorial  
Chess Academy
Inter school swimming event Shubham Khanwalkar V F First
organised by NDPS 50 m Breaststroke Boys under 11
3rd ISKO M.P State Karate Championship Aditya Joshi IV E First,7-8 yrs
organised by Indian Shotokai Karate 
organisation
Shri Basantilalji Sethia Memorial  Archisha Sikdar IV A First ,50m Butterfly
Swimming Championship for non medalist Second ,200m Individual Medley
organised by The Shishukunj International  Third ,50 m Freestyle,u-10
School Soumya Pagarani V A Third , 200m Individual Medley
Third, Backstroke, u-11
Cbse Cluster West Zone Skating held at Ranveer Singh V F Second ,500 Quards
IES Public School, Bhopal Third ,300 Quards
under 10
Inter School Skating Competition organised  Ranveer Singh V F Third,u- 12
by Agrawal Public School
CBSE Cluster West Zone Swimming Soumya Pagarani V A Participation,u-11
held at Poddar Public School, Khargone
3rd ISKO M.P. State Karate Championship organised by Indian Shotokai Karate Organisation  Kartik Soni II C 3rd position  in Kumite 
1st  place in kata u-8
1st ISKO  Inter Dojo Karate Competition organized by Indian Shotokai Karate Organisation  Kartik Soni II C 3rd position  in Kumite 
u-8
3rd ISKO National Karate Championship. Kartik Soni II C third position in Kata 
second in Kumite 
u-8
Mini National Softball Championship Parth Jagwani V A Team won silver medal
organised by Punjab Softball Association
16thSCKFI State Karate Championship Chiaa Verma IV E Third in Kata, 8 yrs
organised by Shotokan Chidokan Karate 
Federation M.P
12 th M.P State Karate WSKFO Open  Roma Thaker IV C Second in Kata
 Kararte Championship held at Mandu, Dhar First in Kumite, 7-8 yrs
2 nd SCKFI International Karate Championship
organised by Shotokan Ryu Chidokai
Karate Do- Federation, India Chiaa Verma IV E Bronze, Kumite Shiai
held at Panjim, Goa 9 yrs
National Artistic Gymnastics competition Ojas Gupta III D Participation