MULTITUDINOUS EXPRESSIONS

Cultural Achievements 2016 -2017

Event/OrganizerName of StudentClassPosition/Prize
Painting Competition organised byYashashwini JoshiVIII Badjudged as the best painting
Madhya Pradesh state Bamboo Mission
Painting Competition organised byYashashwini JoshiVIII BReceived 2nd prize worth  rupees 6500
Treasure Island Mall
Inter School Indian Classical Fusion Dance Event  organized by Choithram  School,Manik Bagh under the aegis of ReverberationsRishika GehaniVIII BOne of the three best presentations
Jigyasa JainVIII B
Yogita ChhanganiVIII D
Varnika MishraVIII E
Jyeshstha MishraIX F
Nehal GadiaIX A
Muskan JainIX D
Nandini GangradeIX E
Meghna VyasIX F
Priyal AgrawalX B
Shreya ButeX B
Geetika ChopraX B
Inter School on the Spot Photography Competition organised by Indus World SchoolAman PanjwaniXI Third
Inter School Junior Master Chef organized by Choithram School Manik BaghNirjara JainIII BSecond
Bhavya BinaniIII A
Naitik PapriwalIV B
Jiya JainV B
Soham HaryaniV D
Sparkling Imagination 2016 organised by Picasso Art Contest.comNandini BhachawatVIII AReceived ‘Sparkling Star Artist Award’
Inter School Painting CompetitionYashashwini JoshiVIII BReceived first prize worth Rupees 500
organised by Ahilya Utsav Samiti
Stamp design Competition organised by Bhartiya Daak VibhagNandini BhachawatVIII ASilver Medal
Yashashwini JoshiVIII BBronze Medal
Inter School Shloka Recitation Competition organised by Sanskrit BhartiShambhavi ManjrekarVII AFirst
Yashashwini JoshiVIII BConsolation
Mann JainX AConsolation
Himanshi TandiVIII CConsolation
Samyak JainIX FConsolation
Inter School Poem Recitation Competition organised by M.P. Rashtra Bhasha Prachaar SamitiAashi MalviyaXII AFirst
Certificate of Excellence fromDevansh MishraX BCoordinated the world Record of’ most
Golden Book of World Recordspeople holding mug with artificial limb’
supported by Rotary Club.
Inter School Drawing Competition byManasvi BinaniV EConsolation
organized by IPPS School
Inter School Drawing CompetitionNandini BhachawatVIII AFirst
 organised by C-21 Mall and Malhar MallYashashwini JoshiVIII BSecond
Inter School Drawing and Painting Dhwani GodhaVIII EBest Presentation Award
competition organised by Sahodaya
Schools Complex at Sant Shri Asaram 
Gurukul
Inter School Photography EventAvni SahuX DThe school team won one of the Three Best 
  organized by Choithram School, ManikNakshatra TibbaniX APresentations
 Bagh under the aegis of ReverberationsAditya Raj JhanwarX A
Dainik Bhaskar Junior Editor III organisedPurva BhardwajXI FMeritorious Winner 
by Dainik Bhaskar
2nd National Student Exchange Team won in 8 events out of 9 
Programme organised by DPS Sagar
Exhibition (group activity)Disha TrivediXII Fteam won first prize
Nutan KeswaniXII F
Purva BhardwajXI F
Chelsea SawlaniXI F
Parv BirlaXI F
Prerak MurdiaXI F
Street Play(group activity)Disha TrivediXII Fteam won third  prize
Nutan KhandelwalXII F
Purva BhardwajXI F
Chelsea SawlaniXI F
Parv BirlaXI F
Prerak MurdiaXI F
Folk Dance (group activity)Disha TrivediXII Fteam won second prize
Nutan KeswaniXII F
Purva BhardwajXI F
Chelsea SawlaniXI F
Parv BirlaXI F
Prerak MurdiaXI F
Best out of WasteNutan KeswaniiXI Fteam won first prize
Parv BirlaXI F
Poster MakingPurva BhardwajXI FSecond
PhotographyPrerak MurdiaXI FSecond
QuizDisha TrivediXII Fteam won second prize
Prerak MurdiaXI F
Collage makingDisha TrivediXII Fteam won third  prize
Nutan KeswaniXII F
Purva BhardwajXI F
Chelsea SawlaniXI F
Parv BirlaXI F
Prerak MurdiaXI F
Inter School Drawing CompetitionNandini BhachawatVIII AThird
organised by IPPSYashashwini JoshiVIII BConsolation
Drawing Competition organised by Nandini BhachawatVIII AFirst, Cash prize Rupees 3000 
Treasure Island MallYashashwini JoshiVIII BThird, Cash prize Rupees 3000 
‘Draw a Doodle’ Doodle Making Competition organised by Vidhigya School of Skills at Sanmati SchoolManaswee ChandwaskarIX DSecond
Dance Competition organised by Karyalay Sambhagiya Baal Bhawan, IndoreRishika GehaniVIII BBest Dance performance, gift & certificate
Painting Competition organised under Yashashwini JoshiVIII BFirst, invited for video conferencing session
a ‘Smart City Campaign’at collectorate with the PM Mr. Narendra
Modi
Sindhi Story telling Competition organized by Sindhi SangatAnishka IsraniV DParticipation Certificate
Hardik JotwaniV D
Krish MakhijhaV A
Sanjeevani HoondlaniIV D
Inter School Drawing CompetitionAditya ChoudharyIX DThird
organised by Emerald Heights SchoolTanay MaheshwariVI AConsolation
Inter School Ramp Walk CompetitionAnika SharmaNur AThird
organized by Standard Public School
Inter School Painting CompetitionNandini BhachawatVIII ATheir paintings got published in the calender
(Rangrezz)organised by 94.3MY FMYashashwini JoshiVIII B