TRIUMPHANT DYNAMISM

Sports Achievements 2016 -2017

Event/Organizer Name of Student Class Position/Prize
Chess
Inter School Chess Competition organised By New Era Public Academy and conducted by - Ananya Shrimali XI A Gold Medal in U- 19 Girls
Government Education Department of Sports,Indore Akshita Jindal X F Silver Medal in U- 17 Girls
Yashita Jethwani XI E Silver Medal in U- 19 Girls, selected for State Level Tournment
Inter School Chess Competition organised by Indore Sahodaya Schools Complex,  2016-17 Akshat Jindal VII E First in U-14 Boys
Riddhi Bhargava XI A Second in U-19 Girls
Inter School Chess Tournament Suhani Jain IV E Third in U-14 girls/medal
organized by South Valley International School, Betma (Indore Sahodaya Schools Complex) Aditya Gupta V D Third in U-14 boys/medal
Inter School Chess Tournament  Ananya Shrimali XI A First in U-17 Girls
organised by CMB Gujarati Samaj School Akshita Jindal X F First in U-15 Girls
Yashita Jethwani XI E Second in U-17 Girls
Hunar Chugh VII E First in U-12 Girls
Akshat Jindal  Vii E First in U-12 Boys
Open Chess Tournament organised by  Moksh Asnani IX A First in U-15 Boys
Unite Indore Chess Club in association Akshat Jindal VII E Second  in U-13 Boys
with Abhivyakti
Race
CBSE State Level Atheletic Cluster at Gwalior  Disha Khandelwal VIII A Silver Medal in 100m and 400 m sprint
race and selected for Nationals
Swimming
Inter School Swimming Championship Anushka Laddha V A Third in 50 m breast stroke/medal
for Non Medalist organized by 
The Shishukunj international School
Inter School Swimming Championship Daniyal Rangwala V D 50 m free style/Bronze
 organized by The Advanced Academy School (Indore Sahodaya Schools Cluster -3) 50 m backstroke/Bronze
  4x50m medlayreley/Silver
Inter School Swimming Competition Hussain Tayebbi VI B Second in 4x50m Medlay Relay U-12 
organised by Indore Sahodaya Schools  boys
complex at Advanced Academy Husayn Bootwala VII D Second in 50 m Breast Stroke U-14 boys
Third in 50 m Butterfly Stroke U-14 boys
15 th SCKFI Inter School & Sr. State Karate Chiaa Verma III E Gold( Kata) U-7-8 years
 Championship held at Khalsa Stadium,  Indore Bronze(Kumite) ) U-7-8 years
Skating
Inter School Skating Championship Kiara Saxena III B Gold/ U -8 Girls
 organized by Choithram International School  Jamila Kalabhaiwala IV A Gold/ U -10 Girls
Ranveer Singh Gaur IV B Gold/ U -8 Boys
Sports Fanatic- KOOH Sports Annual  School Championship Atharva Pathak IV B Gold/ U -10 Boys
Sanatan Gupta IV B Silver/ U -10 Boys
Yashasvi Chouhan III D Silver/ U -10 Girls
Aryan Jindal IV B Third/ U- Boys
Amatullah Haidery III E Third/ U- Girls
Inter School Skating Competition organised by Sahodaya Schools Complex Samagam 2016-17 Areen Dafria VII D First, Best Player
CBSE West Zone Skating Championship Areen Dafria VII D Gold Medal U-14, Selected for Nationals
in 300 speed quads event
Tennis
S.S. Dixit Memorial 2nd M.P. State Ranking Tennis Tournament 2016  organized bySaraswati Tennis Club, Barwani Krishnamani Patwari V E Pre Quarter/ U-12 Boys
S.S. Dixit Memorial 2nd M.P. State Ranking Tennis Tournament 2016  organized bySaraswati Tennis Club, Barwani Krishnamani Patwari V E I Round/ U-14 Boys
Football
Inter School Foot Ball tournement  Shibik Rajpal V C First/ Subjunior Group
2016 organized by J.J. Public School,  Indore
Interschool Football Tournament organised by J.J. Public School. Amaanur Rehman Khilji X A The team won the trophy U-17 boys
Adarsh Satwani X B
Rishit Belani X B
Shreyans Bakliwal  X C
Shrut Ajmera X E
Eshan Mandloi X D
Kavish Gupta X F
Divyauday Singh IX C
Lakshya Khetan  X D
  Ojas Garg IX E
Prateek Virani X F
Ishan Sharma X E
Himanshu Vaswani X B
Yash Chandani X B
Prakhyat Wadhva IX D
Atharva Pandey IX A
Shantanu Shinde IX D
Ansh Chauhan VII E The team won the trophy U-14 boys
Siddhant Mehta VI C
Sujal Ramchandani VII F
Udit Sood VII F
Varad Trivedi VII F
Piyush Motwani VII A
Jyotindra Dharma VII C
Areen Dafria VII D
Harsh Sachdev VII D
Huzefa Millwala VII B
Shubhansh Sharma VII C
Rishi Drabla VII F
Siddharth Berdia VII F
Akshat Jindal VII E
Maahir Arora VI C
Shibik Rajpal V C
Cricket
62nd State Level Cricket Participation (U-14) boys Gurmer Singh VIII C
Competition organised by SGFI Qualified for  Nationals
 Taekwando 
CBSE West Zone Taekwando  Purvi Arya VIII C Gold medal U-14, qualified for Nationals
Championship held at Sagar
Karate
11th National WFSKO openKarate
 Championship organised by World 
Lavanya Yadav V C Silver /U-10 Weight 30 Kata
Funakoshi Shotokan Karate organisation,  Lavanya Yadav V C Bronze /U-10 Weight 30 Kumite
Madhya Pradesh
Open Chess Tournament organised by  Moksh Asnani IX A First in U-15 Boys
Unite Indore Chess Club in association Akshat Jindal VII E Second  in U-13 Boys
with Abhivyakti