GAMUT OF POTENTIALITIES

Academic Achievements 2016 -2017

Event/Organizer Name of Student Class Position/Prize
MUN organised by Shishukunj Nakul Bhachawat VIII F Received High Commendation
International School Disha Trivedi XII F Received Verbal Commendation
Ishan Puranick X D Received Verbal Commendation
Rudraksh Pathak VIII B Received Verbal Commendation
National Talent Search Examination Ananya Passi XI A Cleared stage 2
Samyak Shah last year X Scholarship till post graduation level
Akshay Shrivastav last year X Scholarship till post graduation level
Abhyudaya Nilosey last year X Scholarship till post graduation level
Siddharth Barotia last year X Scholarship till post graduation level
Anvesha Gupta last year X Scholarship till post graduation level
Inter School Hindi Debate  Pratiti Dafria X F Second, trophy and a certificate
Competition organised by Sarafa Vidya Niketan
Inter Scool Quiz Competition Prerak Murdia XI F Team bagged Second runner up trophy
organised by iLEOthon  Yashil Joshi XII E
Inter Scool The Scientifica-The Purva Bhardwaj XI F Team bagged First position
Science Expo: organised by  iLEOthon  Rhythm Tiwari XI E
Parv Birla XI F
Aastha Vijaywargiya XI F
Sumeet Kewalramani X F
International Level Queen’s Shambhavi Manjrekar VII A Gold Award
Commonwealth Essay  Ishaan Puranik X D Gold Award
Competition organised by the Aastha Gupta XI C Gold Award
Royal Common Wealth Society Dhruvi Nagpal VIII E Silver Award
Meghna Vyas IX F Bronze Award
Nandini Bhachawat VIII A Bronze Award
Yashaswini Joshi VIII B Bronze Award
Antariksh Gupta VII C Bronze Award
All India Inter School Debate  Purnima Pant VIII B Best Speaker
Competition organised by SDPS Nandini Bhachawat VIII A Best Speaker
Girls’ School School received overall Best Trophy
Quiz Competition organised by  Yashashwini Joshi VIII B Third
Bhartiya Daak Vibhag
Inter School Crossfire Connoisseur Chelsea Sawlani XI F Second, cash prize Rs 5000, trophy 
debate Competition organised by
Laurels School International
Inter School Debate competition Sumeet Kewalramani X F One of the Best three Speakers
 organised by Colonel’s Academy
under the aegis of Sahodaya  Schools Complex
Senior Balvigyan organised by 
Sahodaya Schools Complex
Physics Manas Trivedi XII C Overall Best Project
Ayush Agrawal XII C
Manjeri Thakarey X A
Nishil Jain X F
Chemistry Maulik Moghe X B Overall Best Project
Geetika Chopra X B
Fatima Hussain X F
Kavish Gupta  X F
Biology Prashasti Jasuja XII B Overall Best Project
Samprati Malvi XI B
Anushka Bhandari X B
Sumeet Kewalramani X F
Social Science Jyeshtha Mishra IX F Best Question Award
Commerce Ishita Baldva XI F Best Question Award
Computer Science Pawan Wadhwani XI C Best Question Award
Inter School Shloka Recitation Competition organised by Sanskrit Bharti Shambhavi Manjrekar VII A First
Yashashwini Joshi VIII B Consolation
Mann Jain X A Consolation
Himanshi Tandi VIII C Consolation
Samyak Jain IX F Consolation
Inter School Poem Recitation Aashi Malviya XII A First
Competiton organised by M.P. 
Rashtra Bhasha Prachaar Samiti
Commerce Buzz Quiz Competition 12 students of XII felicitated as toppers 
organised by Times Of India group 6 Students of XI
International Robotics Competition organised at G. D. Goenka Public School (State Level round) Chaitanya Vyas XI C The team won Gold Medal
Shashwat Vyas XI C
Pawan Wadhwani XI C
Nischay Payarani XI C
Prerak Murdia XI F The team won Silver Medal
Rhythm Tiwari XI  E
Parv Birla XI F
Pravar Goyal XI E
P.A.I, IT Olympiad (Zonal Round) Soham Mehta VIII D Qualified for National Round
Jay Jain VIII D
Aditya Jain VIII D
Isha Bhandari XI F
Pawan Wadhwani XI C
Prerak Murdia XI F
P.A.I, IT Olympiad (National Round)  Pawan Wadhwani XI C First, received ipad and trophy
Maths and English Challenge Muder Batterywala IV A First/Received a tablet and a gift voucher 
organized by Indus School of Rs. 1000/
Maths and English Challenge Tanay Mukherjee IV C Third/ Received Gift Voucher of Rs 250/
16th National Cyber Olympiad Aarav Maheshwari II B Gold
organized by Science Olympiad  Arisha Jain III E Gold
Foundation Hiya Bajaj IV E Gold
Sourish Tilwankar II A Silver
Jamila Kalabhaiwala IV A Silver
Anoushka Laddha V A Silver
Kriday Mittal II A Bronze
Hitesh Ahuja IV B Bronze
Harshul Jadhwani V C Bronze
Muder Batterywala IV A Medal of Excellence
Arham Bandi IV B Medal of Excellence
Daksh Sood IV B Medal of Excellence
Sub Junior Science Congress Arjun Patil V B Participation certificate
organized by Indus School
Eco Achievers Quiz organized by  Harshul Jadhwani V C 2nd Runner up/ Certificate, Trophy and Bag
Daly College Parnika Sahu V A Participation certificate
Aaryav  Gupta V B Participation certificate
International Robotronics  Chaitanya Vyas XI C National Winners, won sponsored trip
Competition League held at Shashwat Vyas XI C to China, would represent India at 
The Heritage School, Gurgaon Pawan Wadhwani XI C International finale
Nischay Payarani XI C
Inter Schol Quiz Competition  Ishan Paliwal XI C The team won First prize and gift
organised by Traffic Police, Indore Atharva Dehadray IX A
Inter Schol Quiz Competition  Ishan Paliwal XI C The team won First position and cash 
Warlock’ organised by Acropolis Siddharth Porwal XI F prize worth rupees 5000 each
Engineering College, Indore
Australian National Chemistry  Nakul Bhachawat VIII F High Distinction Award
Quiz organised by Royal Australian Gaurav Jodhwani IX D High Distinction Award
 Chemical Institute Cherry Tally X D High Distinction Award
National Olympiad Foundation Arin Jain IV A Medal
International English Qualifier Naman Agrawal III B Medal
Daksh Bharadwaj V B Medal
Kriday Mittal II A Medal
National Olympiad Foundation Ayan Dagaonkar III A Medal
International GK Qualifier Manav Nari IV C Medal
Daksh Mehta V D Medal
National Olympiad Foundation Naman Jain III D Medal
International Maths Qualifier Muder Battery wala IV A Medal
Ankit Sharma V D Medal
Kriday Mittal II A Medal
National Olympiad Foundation Naman Jain III D Medal
International Aptitude Qualifier Muder Battery wala IV A Medal
National Olympiad Foundation Mukund Maheshwari IV A Medal
International Science Qualifier
19th National Science Olympiad Sourish Tilwankar II A Gold
Advik Sharma III C Gold
Daksh Sood IV B Gold
Arjun Patil V B Gold
Kiara Saxena III B Silver
Arham Bandi IV B Silver
Aarna Srimali V D Silver
Aarav Maheshwari II B Bronze
Soumil Ahlawat III B Bronze
Manav Nair IV C Bronze
Hurshul Jadwani V D Bronze
Spell Bee olmpaid organized by Prinjal Jain III A Certificate/Gold
Humming Bird Education PVT. LTD. Amuliya  III A Certificate/Gold
Level 1 Saket Bhatia III A Certificate/Silver
Karan Veer S. Chhabra III C Certificate/Silver
Arth Sharma III C Certificate/Silver
Vedant Kashikar III E Certificate/Bronze
Tanish Vyas III E Certificate/Bronze
Purna Gangwal III C Certificate/Bronze
Saloni Bhatnagar IV C Certificate/Gold
Parth Khandelwal IV E Certificate/Silver
Mishthee Thadani IV A Certificate/Silver
Jenson Daniel IV E Certificate/Bronze
Mariya Sabunwala IV C Certificate/Bronze
Heem Kothari IV D Certificate/Bronze
Prasheela Mandiga V E Certificate/Gold
Anoushka Laddha V A Certificate/Silver
Samriddhi Tongia V B Certificate/Silver
Krish Makhija V A Certificate/Bronze
Mihir Ahuja V D Certificate/Bronze
10th International Mathematics  Atharv Sethi I D Gold
Olympiad Aarav Maheshwari II B Gold
Hilor Ajmera III A Gold
Arham Bandi IV B Gold
Arjun Patil V B Gold
Idreess Presswala I E Silver
Divyansh Jotwani II D Silver
Gaurang Jadam III E Silver
Daksh Sood IV B Silver
Raghav Sharma V C Silver
Aashna Goyal I A Bronze
Gurkirat Singh Tuteja III C Bronze
Hitesh Ahuja IV B Bronze
Kanika Sachdev V A Bronze
Muder Batterywala IV A Gold/ Medal of Excellence
Mukunda Maheshwari IV A Gold/ Medal of Excellence